Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity to kolkatta

17709/Σ Machilipatnam shalimar SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Dec 23 2013 (16:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1308 km  1 xfers
#1. 77212/Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger/77212
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -07:15+3??10.0247mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  07:26-07:27-1m??14.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  07:36+507:37+111m??110.0649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??118.0386mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  07:52+1207:53+141m??122.0518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??126.05010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  08:04+008:05+01m??131.0259mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1308:22+182m??137.05113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9!==!DPDDosapadu (2 PFs)  08:30+1908:31+211m??144.03210mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10!==!VPGVentrapragada  08:36-08:37-1m??146.0608mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!==!IDPIndupalli  08:41-08:42-1m??150.0549mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12!==!TGUTarigoppula  08:47+2108:48+231m??155.03215mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13!==!TNRUTenneru  08:52-08:53-1m??157.05816mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14!==!UPLUppaluru  08:57+2408:59+252m??161.05616mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15!==!NDMNidamanuru  09:05+2509:07+242m??167.05115mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16!==!RMVRamavarappadu  09:14+2609:15+281m??172.02620mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17 MDUNMadhura Nagar (1 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??176.01121mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#18!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:45+7-??180.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2711:25+2915m??180.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5412:12+551m??1140.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5213:38+532m??1230.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+517:50+620m??1430.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+718:55+75m??1491.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+620:52+102m??1634.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#25/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1221:17+122m??1665.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+125m??1708.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-100:40+615m??2855.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+601:10+75m??2874.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1301:45+135m??2902.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+103:50+62m??21018.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2704:36+272m??21080.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+392m??21127.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2906:20+2910m??21196.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+108:30+03m??21304.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#35/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:05+13-??21308.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site