Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:01:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:01:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MDU, RU, GTL, RCR, GR, SUR, DD

1771/Σ Balaji Sai Baba Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 16 2012 (11:29)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2236 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 31h 48m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 296 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1210.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1405:30+141m0131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1506:35+175m2174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3807:00+431m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4507:13+461m01117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+441m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4608:00+471m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3608:42+392m01188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+2109:55+215m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2111:00+185m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1212:30+235m11388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGM•Srirangam (2 PFs)•  12:49+2512:50+271m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+2713:35+281m21457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+202m31511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1215:45+2110m31566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+312m31603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3416:45+342m01633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2717:35+275m21669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2518:25+272m01705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2019:05+295m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+372m11747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+722:00+2510m01800.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+291m01841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+371m01875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+232m32926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2800:50+301m02965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+361m021005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+2702:00+291m021033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+603:45+141m021081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+285m021109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3405:00+351m421162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+252m221231.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3307:25+351m221300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-409:05+65m321339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+81m021349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+133m321376.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3511:50+3910m321489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0312:50+1:042m321567.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002 - Buffer: 37m
97 intermediate stations01:05373.0
#39|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1914:20+2225m431940.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#40!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2514:40+281m131958.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#41!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+2715:00+301m131974.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#42!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3215:25+371m131999.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#43%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3415:50+381m132020.0111509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+565m332048.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0917:33+1:103m232132.061651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0718:40+1:081m132199.040539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)19:10+5819:25+5815m132219.015500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#48/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:30+16-132236.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site