Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with the holy city of Tirupathi via SUR-GTL-DMM-PAK

17710/Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi Neeladri Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 23 2013 (4:37PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1423 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 17
  T  F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05-1710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m419.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43-09:48-5m01100.03757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33-10:35-2m01128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m31191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m21220.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00-13:10-10m51267.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m31375.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m11454.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m11489.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m11517.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m11540.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m11567.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  19:08-19:10-2m21593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m31604.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m11617.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m11642.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m11666.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m11686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m11711.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m21740.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m11781.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m61833.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m12861.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m12919.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m22952.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732 - Buffer: 18m
106 intermediate stations00:48201.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m031153.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#29|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m031220.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#30|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m031258.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#31|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m131298.062628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#32|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m031326.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m031340.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#34|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m231381.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#35/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35--431423.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site