Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with the holy city of Tirupathi via SUR-GTL-DMM-PAK

17710/Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi Neeladri Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 23 2013 (16:37)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 14 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+6??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+608:20+62m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+182m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2409:48+195m??198.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1610:35+172m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+205m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??1218.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2213:10+3510m??1265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4115:00+422m??1373.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+4016:15+4210m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4816:50+502m??1487.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:042m??1515.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5917:45+1:022m??1538.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:44+351m??1565.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  19:08+3219:10+312m??1591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+195m??1601.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+282m??1615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3120:20+322m??1640.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+252m??1663.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3721:05+502m??1684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+5121:35+522m??1709.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+5622:10+562m??1738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+5522:50+542m??1779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5523:45+1:005m??1831.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2400:30+1:302m??2859.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5702:40+592m??2916.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1004:15+135m??2950.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:2805:05+1:302m??2950.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#29|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)05:40+1:3305:41+1:331m??2985.054395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#30|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17+1:3406:18+1:351m??21017.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#31|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:3906:52+1:401m??21055.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#32|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:4107:36+1:412m??21095.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4708:05+1:462m??21123.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:4808:25+1:482m??21137.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#35|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+1:2609:35+1:271m??21178.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35+1:06-??21220.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site