Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with the holy city of Tirupathi via SUR-GTL-DMM-PAK

17710/Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi Neeladri Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 23 2013 (16:37)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1222 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+22??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+252m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+352m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+5809:48+535m??1100.03758mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+3310:35+342m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3611:45+395m??1191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+411m??1220.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4013:10+4010m??1267.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4715:00+512m??1375.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0816:15+1:1110m??1454.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2016:50+1:222m??1489.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3217:15+1:352m??1517.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2917:45+1:322m??1540.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1:0318:44+1:071m??1567.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  19:08+1:0619:10+1:052m??1593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+4819:45+535m??1604.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0320:00+1:022m??1617.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+1:0420:20+1:042m??1642.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+5820:50+572m??1666.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0421:05+1:152m??1686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1521:35+1:162m??1711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2122:10+1:232m??1740.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2422:50+1:242m??1781.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2423:45+1:325m??1833.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5700:30+2:042m??2861.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2602:40+1:282m??2919.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4104:15+435m??2952.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:1305:05+1:152m??2952.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#29|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17+1:1306:18+1:141m??21019.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#30|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:1706:52+1:181m??21057.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#31|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:1907:36+1:182m??21097.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#32|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:2308:05+1:222m??21125.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:2508:25+1:252m??21139.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#34|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0409:35+1:071m??21180.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#35/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35+28-??21222.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site