Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17711/Σ Tirupati DMM CST-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 23 2013 (18:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 270 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 950 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:40+3??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1617:20+162m??142.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+1718:06+181m??183.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+2718:22+281m??197.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+342m??1125.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+3919:32+401m??1165.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  20:10+4320:12+432m??1202.072528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)20:39+5020:40+501m??1234.040395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#9|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+442m??1270.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+485m??2270.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+501m??2303.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2360.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2389.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??2441.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0704:40+1:092m??2482.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+502m??2511.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m??2536.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??2556.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2579.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1207:00+1:121m??2605.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2808:00+345m??2618.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3508:13+361m??2629.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+342m??2655.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+421m??2682.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2705.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5510:05+571m??2733.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m??2768.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4912:25+512m??2847.056 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2814:25+435m??2955.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+481m??21002.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4115:55+465m??21030.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5118:35+483m??21168.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21211.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+32-??21220.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site