Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain from Mumbai to Chennai single transfer and decent buffer and telescopic.

17712/Σ MUMBAI-TPTY DAILY OPTIONAL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Dec 23 2013 (18:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1152 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+23??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+262m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+362m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+1:0209:48+575m??1100.03758mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+3710:35+382m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+4011:45+445m??1191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4512:15+451m??1220.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+4413:10+4410m??1267.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+5115:00+542m??1375.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1216:15+1:1510m??1454.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2516:50+1:272m??1489.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3717:15+1:392m??1517.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3417:45+1:372m??1540.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1:0718:44+1:111m??1567.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0919:10+1:092m??1593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5219:45+565m??1604.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0720:00+1:062m??1617.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+1:0820:20+1:082m??1642.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0220:50+1:012m??1666.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0821:05+1:162m??1686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1521:35+1:162m??1711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2022:10+1:242m??1740.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2122:50+1:212m??1781.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:45+1:325m??1833.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2300:55+475m??2833.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+472m??2861.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5602:20+552m??2910.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+522m??2938.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+562m??2961.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+5803:27+582m??2977.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+1:0003:45+592m??2993.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#32/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+4904:20+512m??21017.087144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0204:50+1:022m??21057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0505:05+1:052m??21068.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+1:0605:18+1:132m??21077.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1605:30+1:152m??21088.028191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#37/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+1:0906:00+1:112m??21101.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+205m??21142.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#39/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50+2-??21152.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site