Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain from Mumbai to Chennai single transfer and decent buffer and telescopic.

17712/Σ MUMBAI-TPTY DAILY OPTIONAL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Dec 23 2013 (6:09PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 1472 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+91710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m419.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+232m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+1709:48+175m01100.03757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1910:35+202m01128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+225m31191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2412:15+251m21220.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2713:10+2510m51267.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m31375.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+4316:15+4410m11454.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+472m11489.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5517:15+572m11517.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+572m11540.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2718:44+311m11567.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+292m21593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+195m31604.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+272m11617.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+302m11642.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m11666.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+342m11686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+342m11711.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+462m21740.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+4622:50+462m11781.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4823:45+545m61833.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 7m
128 intermediate stations01:05320.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1600:55+385m331153.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m031181.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+4302:20+432m031230.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m031258.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+462m031281.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+4703:27+472m031297.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+4903:45+482m031313.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#32/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+3804:20+392m131337.087144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#33/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+4804:50+472m031377.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+4905:05+492m031388.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+4905:18+532m031397.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+5605:30+552m031408.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#37/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+512m031421.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+008:10+75m031462.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#39/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50-7-631472.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site