Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 20:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 20:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

17713/Σ LTT-Mumbai SC Gudur w/4days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 23 2013 (18:28)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1412 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+10??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+2708:27+252m??181.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+3909:10+372m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+265m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+4010m??1435.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:2515:49+1:232m??1521.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4616:32+472m??1548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1717:40+225m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??1655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2719:30+281m??1697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4320:05+431m??1746.029563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5021:05+4910m??1769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#13/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+2??1769.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+800:50+132m??2901.027290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1101:15+122m??2911.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#16/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2601:49+261m??2971.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1002:32+111m??21018.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#18/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1003:17+101m??21063.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2404:25+2510m??21119.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3404:53+351m??21150.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:24+4405:25+451m??21193.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:37+4705:38+481m??21208.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+5906:10+592m??21257.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0506:30+1:051m??21285.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:54+1:0906:55+1:101m??21323.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:09+1:1307:10+1:141m??21340.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+5907:50+592m??21374.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:59+1:0908:00+1:101m??21381.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#29/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+18-??21412.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site