Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

17713/Σ LTT-Mumbai SC Gudur w/4days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 23 2013 (6:28PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 2124 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0310.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#2/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+185m61157.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05263.0
#3|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+4010m31420.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#4!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+3116:32+332m11533.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#5%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+417:40+105m21569.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#6/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m11640.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#7/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+161m11682.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+2120:05+231m21731.028563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+3021:05+3110m21754.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
129 intermediate stations02:55727.0
#10/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+01021481.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+400:50+101m231613.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+601:15+81m031623.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:49+191m131683.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1002:32+121m131730.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#15/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+003:17+31m031775.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1004:25+1110m531831.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1904:54+221m331862.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:25+3105:26+321m231905.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:38+3405:39+351m231920.0958mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:10+4506:12+472m331969.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:32+5006:33+511m231997.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:58+1:1206:59+1:171m232035.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:10+5607:11+581m232052.05316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:50+4407:52+1:042m432086.05521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:00+5608:01+1:051m232093.03827mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#26/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+10-132124.0-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site