Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...can refresh at Secunerabad

17714/Σ Gudur SC CST-Mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 23 2013 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 1426 km  1 xfers
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 783 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+1??10.099 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:10+151m??131.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+1819:18+202m??138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2419:45+251m??173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3219:55+331m??189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+351m??1127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+432m??1155.080 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:17+4521:19+452m??1205.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5121:30+511m??1220.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+402m??1262.029 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1523:20+1410m??1294.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  00:01+4200:02+411m??2349.08761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+452m??2394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4201:18+431m??2441.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:17+432m??2502.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4902:35+502m??2512.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40-7-??2643.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+4211:45+5010m??2643.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??2648.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+1:1412:20+1:151m??2666.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#21/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+1:2713:40+1:271m??2757.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1214:06+1:121m??2790.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+375m??2827.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+4016:21+391m??2838.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+4616:45+513m??2864.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+5918:55+1:0310m??2977.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4122:30+3910m??21164.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+485m??21239.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+4700:55+482m??31303.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+5601:45+572m??31331.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+5602:40+533m??31377.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+4203:00+423m??31393.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+5003:25+493m??31417.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+33-??31426.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.