Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...can refresh at Secunerabad

17714/Σ Gudur SC CST-Mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 23 2013 (6:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 1432 km  1 xfers
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 789 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2110.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:10+151m1131.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:17+1719:18+191m1138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+251m1173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3419:55+351m3189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+411m11127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+462m11155.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5121:19+521m31205.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5621:30+561m31220.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3222:05+321m41262.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1423:20+1210m101294.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+5000:01+502m21349.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+502m22394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4801:18+481m22441.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:17+402m22502.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4302:35+432m32512.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40-10-42643.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 10m
184 intermediate stations11:350.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35-611:45+910m103643.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+1011:57+102m23648.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:42109.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+2813:40+291m23757.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+3314:06+331m13791.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-1416:10+35m23828.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+916:21+91m03838.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+916:45+143m33865.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2018:55+2410m33978.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1422:30+1210m531165.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+235m331240.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2200:55+232m241304.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+322m241332.05457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m741378.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+903:00+93m641398.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+2203:25+203m641423.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-1441432.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site