Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...can refresh at Secunerabad

17714/Σ Gudur SC CST-Mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 23 2013 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 1429 km  1 xfers
#1. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 786 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+3??10.09919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#2/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+181m??131.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+2219:18+222m??138.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2719:45+281m??173.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3619:55+361m??189.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+3920:20+401m??1127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m??1155.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5421:19+541m??1205.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:28+5821:30+582m??1220.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+4322:05+512m??1262.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+1510m??1294.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+5000:01+492m??1349.08161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:34+4600:35+471m??2394.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4601:18+461m??2441.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:16+4002:17+431m??2502.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+4702:35+491m??2512.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:40-10-??2643.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:350.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+711:45+1810m??2643.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+411:57+42m??2648.065530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42110.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4913:40+491m??2758.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+571m??2791.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-816:10+45m??2828.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+916:21+81m??2838.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+213m??2864.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2918:55+3310m??2978.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25186.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+1710m??21164.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+225m??21240.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+262m??31303.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m??31331.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m??31378.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m??31396.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+103:25+13m??31420.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+7-??31429.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site