Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

17716/Σ Trivandrum Karaikkudi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (12:19AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 38m Distance: 368 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 76838/Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Punalur/PUU
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Punalur and Karaikkudi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punalur - Madurai Passenger/56701
#1|--|PUU»Punalur (3 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.04640mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  16:00+416:01+51m??18.04322mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3|--|KIFKuri  16:07-16:08-1m??112.04637mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|KKZKottarakara (2 PFs)  16:18+716:19+81m??120.05442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|EKNEzhukone  16:27-16:28-1m??127.03660mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6|--|KFVKundara East  16:33-16:34-1m??130.02854mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|KUVKundara  16:38+1016:39+101m??132.04645mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  16:46-16:47-1m??137.02630mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9|--|KLQKilikollur  16:51+1016:52+111m??139.01020mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#10|--|QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+418:00+2435m??144.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/IRP•Eravipuram (2 PFs)•  18:04-18:05-1m??149.05221mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  18:10+3118:11+311m??153.07020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+331m??157.09218mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m??161.04218mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  18:23-18:24-1m??164.04639mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:29+3618:30+381m??168.09857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  18:34+018:35+01m??174.03212mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  18:40+4118:41+421m??177.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  18:44+018:45+01m??180.08319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??184.04018mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:55+451m??188.07919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??192.04814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  19:04+4919:05+501m??196.03613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??199.0610mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:313.0
#25/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  19:42+2519:43+271m??1102.05610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  19:48+119:49+11m??1107.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:20+320:25+215m??1109.06113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  20:38-20:39-1m??1122.04851mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  20:44+2920:45+301m??1126.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  20:52-20:53-1m??1132.09648mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#31/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  20:57+3420:58+351m??1139.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  21:02-21:03-1m??1144.02937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  21:09+3521:10+371m??1147.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  21:18+021:19+01m??1153.01350mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:389.0
#35/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:57+1121:58+261m??1162.03051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1222:45+2310m??1180.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#37%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  23:01+2523:02+251m??1193.08478mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#38%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  23:15+3323:16+331m??1211.07096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  23:28+3423:29+341m??1225.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#40/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-200:40+85m??2254.05541mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  01:04+1201:05+151m??2276.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+221m??2283.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:29+2201:30+281m??2297.05691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:54+3101:55+341m??2319.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#45%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:16+3702:17+481m??2341.02365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1127.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+462m??2368.046107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi Passenger/76838
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#47|--|VPT»Virudunagar Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:25+1??2368.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#48|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  06:49+206:50+31m??2390.058102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49|--|TCHTiruchchuli (2 PFs)  07:01+607:02+61m??2400.06464mSRTiruchuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50|--|NKKNarikkudi (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??2413.03872mSRAthithnamendal, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#51|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48-207:50+172m??2434.07270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52|--|MEKMMelakkonnakkulam (2 PFs)  07:59+1808:00+191m??2445.042100mSRNational Highway 226, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#53|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+211m??2455.024105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#54|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  08:29+2108:30+221m??2461.012990mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#55|--|KALKallal  08:38+2608:39+281m??2478.07781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2491.0777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#57|--|KKDI•Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)•  09:35-8-??2496.0-89mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site