Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Barauni- Katihar- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17717/Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi- Patna - Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15645 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (01:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 2722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 416 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+291m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1820m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:55+331m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+351m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2902:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+2903:00+291m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+192m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1910m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+1905:50+201m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2106:14+221m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2406:36+251m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2307:07+241m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1107:53+151m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1708:17+191m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2008:52+211m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2309:15+2510m??2584.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1810:18+211m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1910:44+201m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2911:03+311m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+252m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3012:29+322m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:12+302m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1414:55+1910m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4220:10+4710m??2881.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:1423:30+1:1810m??21126.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:4300:45+1:435m??31217.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:4502:15+1:4310m??31315.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1:3005:59+1:502m??31485.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2:2307:15+2:295m??31566.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2:2309:10+2:2415m??31629.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2:4509:58+2:482m??31687.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3:0610:23+3:082m??31723.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3:1910:36+3:192m??31739.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3:2811:17+3:292m??31791.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#40/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:3411:45+3:412m??31831.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:4412:55+3:4710m??31840.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3:3713:19+3:372m??31850.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:4214:04+3:422m??31886.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:2114:24+3:272m??31904.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:4315:05+3:405m??31930.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:30+3:1416:35+3:145m??31951.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#47/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+3:1616:58+3:162m??31966.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#48/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+3:0417:50+3:062m??32006.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:1218:00+3:132m??32015.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#50%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+3:1118:49+3:112m??32057.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+2:4719:04+2:482m??32073.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#52%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+3:0621:15+2:5815m??32130.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#53%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3:1422:12+3:142m??32169.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+3:0523:00+3:065m??32227.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+2:3501:15+2:3215m??42314.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#56!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+2:4402:50+2:485m??42379.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#57!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+3:0804:00+3:355m??42440.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#58%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+3:1004:55+3:105m??42458.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#59%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  05:58+3:1506:00+3:152m??42537.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#60|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3:3507:05+3:3510m??42565.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#61|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+3:3907:57+3:472m??42609.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#62|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3:2509:50+3:2210m??42674.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#63|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3:0411:35+2:472m??42715.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+3:08-??42722.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site