Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Barauni- Katihar- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17717/Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi- Patna - Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15645 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (01:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 3509 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
 M  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m119.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m1156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+292m2293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1001:30+1920m12141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m12177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+371m12216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m12234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m12247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m12267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2210m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m02389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m02414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m32436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m02475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:53+181m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+231m12537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m12581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m12584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:44+241m02670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:03+341m22689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+262m12729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m32752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3512:29+362m22775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:12+342m12811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+2210m12881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 11m
230 intermediate stations05:05787.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1820:10+2210m431668.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5923:30+5910m531913.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0400:45+1:045m242004.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5902:15+5710m242102.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+4305:59+532m242272.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1407:15+1:155m242353.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:1009:10+1:0615m142416.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2009:58+1:232m242474.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3810:23+1:382m142510.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:4110:36+1:412m042526.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:4711:17+1:472m142578.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#40/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:0211:45+2:142m142618.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:0112:55+2:0510m142627.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:1413:19+2:142m142637.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:1914:04+2:192m142673.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:2014:24+2:212m042691.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:1015:05+2:075m042717.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:3816:35+1:375m042738.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#47/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3816:58+1:382m042753.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#48/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:2717:50+1:302m042793.066 ECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3618:00+1:382m042802.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#50%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:3818:49+1:382m242844.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:4219:04+1:422m142860.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#52%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+2:0521:15+2:0115m542917.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#53%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+2:1622:12+2:162m042956.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:5823:00+1:595m043014.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:2801:15+1:2615m153101.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#56!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2702:50+1:325m053166.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#57!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:4604:00+1:495m053227.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#58%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:2604:55+1:315m053245.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#59%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1606:02+1:162m053324.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#60%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3007:05+1:3010m053352.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#61%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:2507:57+1:422m053396.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2909:50+1:3110m053461.02458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#63%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4611:35+552m353502.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+57-453509.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site