Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Barauni- Katihar- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17717/Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi- Patna - Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15645 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (01:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 2722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1840 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+242m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+601:30+1320m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:55+311m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+351m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+312m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+172m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+605:30+810m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+805:50+101m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+906:14+101m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+906:36+101m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1007:07+111m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-107:53+51m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+808:17+91m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1108:52+121m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1209:15+1310m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+810:18+101m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+910:44+101m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+911:03+121m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+142m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1212:08+142m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1912:29+222m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+710m??2882.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-220:10+710m??2882.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2523:30+3410m??21127.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4900:45+505m??31218.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4302:15+4810m??31316.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1305:59+212m??31487.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+295m??31567.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+809:10+1315m??31630.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2509:58+252m??31688.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3110:23+322m??31724.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#38/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:36+382m??31740.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4611:17+492m??31792.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#40/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:352m??31832.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:1312:55+1:2010m??31841.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:3013:19+1:312m??31851.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:5314:04+1:552m??31887.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4914:24+1:512m??31905.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+2:0415:05+2:045m??31931.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2520.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:5716:35+1:585m??31951.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:5716:58+1:572m??31967.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#48/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:5017:50+1:532m??32007.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:5718:00+1:582m??32016.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#50/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+2:0518:49+2:062m??32058.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+2:0519:04+2:052m??32074.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#52/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:5921:15+2:0215m??32131.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#53%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+2:1922:12+2:192m??32170.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#54%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+2:2923:00+2:285m??32227.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#55%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:5601:15+1:5215m??42315.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#56!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:5002:50+1:515m??42380.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+2:1404:00+2:205m??42440.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#58%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:5704:55+1:575m??42459.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#59%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0506:02+2:092m??42538.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#60|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:5207:05+1:5310m??42565.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#61%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+2:0607:57+2:162m??42609.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:5309:50+1:5010m??42674.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#63%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:2611:35+1:322m??42715.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:24-??42722.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site