Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Kiul- Bhagalpur- Malda- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17718/Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi- Patna - Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15647 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (01:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  53 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1923:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+401:30+1220m??2141.090 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:55+311m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+361m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3002:45+311m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+331m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+292m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+805:30+910m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1005:50+111m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1106:14+121m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+121m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+121m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+1510m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1110:18+121m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+121m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+132m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1212:08+142m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+242m??2775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+212m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+514:55+810m??2882.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-220:10+510m??2882.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??2949.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3810m??21127.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+465m??31218.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4710m??31316.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+705:59+132m??31487.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+175m??31567.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+209:10+915m??31630.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??31688.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+292m??31724.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3610:36+362m??31740.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+392m??31792.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1811:45+1:272m??31832.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0510m??31841.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2013:19+1:222m??31851.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#44/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2713:38+1:272m??31863.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3013:48+1:322m??31872.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4214:04+1:422m??31887.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4614:24+1:462m??31905.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3315:05+1:305m??31931.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:3215:16+1:322m??31939.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4115:27+1:412m??31948.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#51/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3115:55+1:332m??31963.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:3016:12+1:277m??31965.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#53%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:2916:43+1:292m??31988.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#54%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:3017:27+1:2815m??32010.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3517:40+1:352m??32021.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#56%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3318:04+1:332m??32039.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#57%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3318:50+1:2815m??32063.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#58!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3919:19+1:392m??32093.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#59%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:3020:35+1:2610m??32137.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#60%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:2121:42+1:212m??32191.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#61%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:1522:19+1:182m??32209.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#62%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0323:35+1:0215m??32244.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#63%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2501:40+1:255m??42392.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#64%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:0303:50+5820m??42479.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#65!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:1605:10+1:135m??42544.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#66!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:1606:20+1:195m??42605.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#67%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:2206:42+1:215m??42623.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#68%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:1108:50+1:1110m??42730.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#69%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1809:52+1:212m??42774.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#70%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0511:25+5910m??42839.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#71%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5112:35+562m??42880.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#72%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+33-??42887.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site