Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Kiul- Bhagalpur- Malda- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17718/Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi- Patna - Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15647 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (01:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  53 halts  Distance: 2887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2006 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+85m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+301m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+322m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+1920m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3101:55+341m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3502:22+351m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2902:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3003:00+301m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+332m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2104:00+202m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1705:30+2110m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+2105:50+221m??2390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1307:53+171m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1908:17+211m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2308:52+241m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2509:15+2810m??2584.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2210:18+241m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2210:44+231m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3311:03+351m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2729.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+292m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3412:29+362m??2775.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??2811.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1714:55+2210m??2881.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+920:10+2010m??2881.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0820:50+1:122m??2948.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0723:30+1:1110m??21126.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:1700:45+1:175m??31217.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0202:15+1:0310m??31315.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#34%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+4505:59+592m??31485.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:3307:15+1:335m??31566.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:3109:10+1:3315m??31629.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2:0209:58+2:042m??31687.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#38/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:3310:23+2:442m??31723.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:5610:36+2:562m??31739.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#40/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3:0611:17+3:072m??31791.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:0411:45+3:132m??31831.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:4512:55+2:5010m??31840.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:5313:19+2:562m??31850.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#44/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+3:0413:38+3:042m??31862.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:1813:48+3:182m??31871.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:1014:04+3:112m??31886.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:1214:24+3:122m??31904.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:0215:05+3:005m??31930.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+3:0215:16+3:012m??31938.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:0415:27+3:072m??31947.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#51/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4615:55+2:462m??31962.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:0416:12+3:027m??31964.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#53|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+3:0516:43+3:052m??31987.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#54|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+3:1017:27+3:0915m??32009.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3:1717:40+3:172m??32020.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#56|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3:1318:04+3:132m??32038.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#57|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+3:1718:50+3:1315m??32062.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#58!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+3:3119:19+3:312m??32092.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#59|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3:3420:35+3:3210m??32136.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#60|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3:1521:42+3:152m??32190.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#61%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3:1022:19+3:112m??32208.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#62%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+2:5123:35+2:5415m??32243.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#63%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+3:3901:40+3:395m??42391.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#64%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3:1603:50+3:0720m??42479.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#65!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3:4005:10+3:395m??42544.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#66!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+3:4806:20+3:485m??42604.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#67%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+3:5406:42+3:545m??42623.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#68|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3:4708:50+3:4510m??42730.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#69|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+3:3109:52+3:362m??42774.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#70|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3:2711:25+3:2510m??42839.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#71|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3:1412:35+3:172m??42880.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#72|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+3:13-??42887.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site