Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begu Sarai- Katihar- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Kamakhya.

17719/Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyderabad- Patna- Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 12519 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 24 2013 (2:07AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3506 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1678 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+1115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1613:12+162m??1142.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+361m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-117:05+35m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m??1372.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15-119:30+1415m??1440.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+75m??1509.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+521:54+82m??1563.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+123:00+51m??1619.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+300:12+42m??2694.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m??2712.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m??2800.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:22+122m??2938.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+371m??21044.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m??21064.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m??21103.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+710m??21173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m??21186.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+709:24+91m??21272.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??21305.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2210m??21381.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2212:38+241m??21486.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1114:05+141m??21572.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+165m??21678.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+319:15+810m??21678.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+623:10+610m??21923.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+185m??32014.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1110m??32112.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1106:32+112m??32363.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-108:25+215m??32426.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+192m??32628.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#34/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+911:50+910m??32634.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+342m??32654.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#36/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0314:28+1:032m??32757.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#37/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:3115:05+1:342m??32797.06343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#38%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:2016:11+2:202m??32864.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#39%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:5817:40+2:0015m??32922.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:2219:07+2:222m??33018.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3721:10+1:3415m??33105.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+1:4423:05+1:442m??33231.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#43|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+1:5401:15+1:542m??43356.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#44|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3202:57+2:372m??43465.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#45|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+2:52-??43506.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site