Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Begu Sarai- Katihar- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Kamakhya.

17719/Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyderabad- Patna- Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 12519 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (02:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3524 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+1113:00+1715m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+222m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4015:05+411m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+917:05+125m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1017:40+111m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+619:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2421:00+195m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1321:54+152m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+723:00+101m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+82m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1300:25+141m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+810m??2818.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1304:22+152m??2955.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4505:30+451m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1110m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+121m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1809:24+191m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+181m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2911:15+3010m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3112:38+321m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2814:05+331m??21590.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2816:00+305m??21696.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+019:15+010m??21696.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4423:10+4410m??21941.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??32032.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5010m??32130.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1206:32+122m??32381.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:5408:25+1:5115m??32444.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??32646.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#34/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+4:0211:50+4:0010m??32652.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2:0412:30+2:042m??32672.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#36/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:5314:28+1:522m??32775.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#37/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4:0215:05+4:022m??32815.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#38%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:1616:11+2:162m??32882.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#39%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:1917:40+2:1915m??32940.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+1:5819:07+1:582m??33036.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+1:1321:10+1:1315m??33123.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+4923:05+492m??33249.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#43%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+4:3201:15+4:312m??43374.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??43483.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#45%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+3:31-??43524.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site