Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ERS, ED, KJM, GTL, SUR, DD

1772/Σ Trivendrum Shirdi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 16 2012 (11:31)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 23m Distance: 1572 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 296 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+1??10.07712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1204:58+121m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+142m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2306:02+222m??1106.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2806:15+471m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+5006:35+511m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5306:50+543m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0207:05+1:031m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+3108:25+325m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3508:50+372m??1225.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5009:40+503m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  11:39+1511:40+161m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+1812:10+195m??1355.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1213:20+131m??1405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1413:35+143m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+1614:20+162m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+815:20+1510m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2016:15+203m??1571.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??1685.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+719:50+1310m??1760.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1021:30+75m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+232m??1916.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+501:25+135m??2995.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1602:15+221m??21029.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3403:45+401m??21086.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:20+525m??21114.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+592m??21166.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4206:30+422m??21236.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5107:25+512m??21305.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+85m??21344.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+809:19+91m??21354.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1409:43+153m??21381.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2111:50+2410m??21494.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+482m??21572.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#35|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+714:20+1625m??21572.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2014:40+291m??21590.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#37!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+3215:00+351m??21606.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#38!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3615:25+411m??21631.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#39/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+391m??21652.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+565m??21680.063519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0317:33+1:043m??21764.061651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0418:40+1:051m??21831.040539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#43/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)19:10+5519:25+5115m??21851.015500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#44/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:30+10-??21868.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.