Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ERS, ED, KJM, GTL, SUR, DD

1772/Σ Trivendrum Shirdi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 16 2012 (11:31AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 1880 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 23m Distance: 1584 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 296 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1504:58+161m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1605:25+182m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:02+222m??1105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2406:15+411m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4406:35+491m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+4806:50+513m??1149.01038mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0007:05+1:011m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+4308:25+445m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4808:50+482m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0309:40+1:033m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  11:39+1911:40+211m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:10+255m??1356.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:19+2313:20+251m??1406.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+2613:35+293m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+402m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+2415:20+3610m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+5116:15+523m??1572.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+5417:40+542m??1685.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2719:50+3710m??1761.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:20+2321:30+3110m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+462m??1916.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+355m??21007.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+511m??21040.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0203:45+1:111m??21098.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:1804:20+1:245m??21126.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:3005:00+1:302m??21178.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:2405:50+1:342m??21219.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:2306:30+1:232m??21248.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2407:25+1:252m??21316.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2809:05+335m??21355.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+3409:19+351m??21366.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3609:43+363m??21392.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4911:50+5310m??21505.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1212:50+1:132m??21584.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#36|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+814:20+1225m??21584.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+1714:40+281m??21602.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+2915:00+321m??21618.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#39!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3515:25+371m??21643.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#40%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+361m??21664.0111509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#41/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4516:10+535m??21692.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:30+5817:33+1:013m??21776.061651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#43/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0318:40+1:041m??21843.040539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#44/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)19:10+5219:25+5315m??21864.015500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#45/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:30+11-??21880.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site