Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:35:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:35:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Kiul- Bhagalpur- Malda- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17720/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad- Patna- Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15647 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 24 2013 (2:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 40m  53 halts  Distance: 3684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1678 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2006 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+513:00+1115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1613:12+162m??1142.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+381m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+017:05+45m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+317:40+51m??1372.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+019:30+1415m??1440.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1321:00+85m??1509.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+521:54+82m??1563.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+023:00+91m??1619.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+700:12+92m??2694.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+141m??2712.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-402:10+1010m??2800.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1404:22+152m??2938.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+391m??21044.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:55+331m??21064.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m??21103.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1010m??21173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+908:20+101m??21186.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1009:24+121m??21272.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m??21305.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2311:15+2310m??21381.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2212:38+241m??21486.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1114:05+141m??21572.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+175m??21678.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-120:10+510m??21678.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??21745.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3323:30+3610m??21923.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+475m??32014.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3802:15+3810m??32112.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#32%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-505:59+72m??32282.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+105m??32363.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+1215m??32426.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??32484.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3610:23+412m??32520.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+5810:36+582m??32536.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5811:17+592m??32588.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4211:45+1:472m??32628.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:1212:55+1:1510m??32637.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2613:19+1:292m??32647.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#42/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:2613:38+1:262m??32659.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3513:48+1:352m??32668.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3614:04+1:362m??32683.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:3614:24+1:392m??32701.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#46/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:2315:05+1:205m??32727.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2515:16+1:262m??32735.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:2915:27+1:292m??32744.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#49/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2715:55+1:262m??32759.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1816:12+1:167m??32761.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#51|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1916:43+1:182m??32784.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#52|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:1717:27+1:1615m??32806.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2617:40+1:252m??32817.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:2318:04+1:222m??32835.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#55|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2318:50+1:2215m??32859.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#56!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3619:19+1:362m??32889.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#57|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:3820:35+1:3710m??32933.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#58|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:3721:42+1:372m??32987.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2922:19+1:292m??33005.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1223:35+1:1815m??33040.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5801:40+1:575m??43188.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:3203:50+1:2320m??43276.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4405:10+1:435m??43341.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:4306:20+1:455m??43401.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:4406:42+1:435m??43420.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#66|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:3008:50+1:3010m??43527.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#67|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1409:52+1:192m??43571.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#68|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0611:25+1:0110m??43636.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#69|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+382m??43677.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#70|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+33-??43684.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site