Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Kiul- Bhagalpur- Malda- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17720/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad- Patna- Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15647 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (02:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 40m  53 halts  Distance: 3701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+915m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1413:12+142m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+341m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+517:05+105m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+917:40+101m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+719:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2021:00+155m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1121:54+122m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+123:00+51m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+200:12+52m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+101m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-1102:10+810m??2817.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1004:22+112m??2955.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:30+321m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2605:55+261m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3406:25+351m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+610m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+508:20+71m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1209:24+131m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2411:15+2510m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2712:38+311m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1914:05+201m??21589.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+165m??21696.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-220:10+510m??21696.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??21763.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3810m??21941.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+465m??32032.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4710m??32130.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#32%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+705:59+132m??32301.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+175m??32381.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+209:10+915m??32444.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??32502.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+292m??32538.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3610:36+362m??32554.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+392m??32606.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1811:45+1:272m??32646.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0510m??32655.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2013:19+1:222m??32665.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#42/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2713:38+1:272m??32677.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3013:48+1:322m??32686.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4214:04+1:422m??32701.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4614:24+1:462m??32719.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3315:05+1:305m??32745.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:3215:16+1:322m??32753.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4115:27+1:412m??32762.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#49/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3115:55+1:332m??32777.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:3016:12+1:277m??32779.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:2916:43+1:292m??32802.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:3017:27+1:2815m??32824.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3517:40+1:352m??32835.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3318:04+1:332m??32853.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3318:50+1:2815m??32877.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#56!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3919:19+1:392m??32907.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:3020:35+1:2610m??32951.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#58%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:2121:42+1:212m??33005.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:1522:19+1:182m??33023.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0323:35+1:0215m??33058.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2501:40+1:255m??43206.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:0303:50+5820m??43293.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:1605:10+1:135m??43358.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:1606:20+1:195m??43419.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:2206:42+1:215m??43437.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#66%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:1108:50+1:1110m??43544.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#67%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1809:52+1:212m??43588.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#68%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0511:25+5910m??43653.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#69%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5112:35+562m??43694.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#70%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+33-??43701.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site