Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- ITARSI- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Kiul- Bhagalpur- Malda- KishanGanj- Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon - Guwahati.

17720/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad- Patna- Guwahati (CATCH 2nd train 15647 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (02:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 40m  53 halts  Distance: 4498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1696 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2006 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0510.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m2145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+913:00+1615m51138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m21142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4015:05+411m21248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+417:05+85m11339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+517:40+71m11372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:30+1515m61458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1721:00+125m31527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+821:54+102m21581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+223:00+111m21636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+102m22712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+161m12729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-402:10+4110m02818.064493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:22+162m12955.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+431m121062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m121082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m121120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+1110m421190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+111m121204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+161m121289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m021322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2210m121399.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2012:38+211m221503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+161m021590.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+165m121696.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 11m
221 intermediate stations04:00796.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-620:10+510m532492.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5320:50+562m132559.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4923:30+5210m532737.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0200:45+1:015m242828.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4802:15+4910m342926.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#32%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2605:59+402m243096.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1107:15+1:105m243177.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:2109:10+1:2115m143240.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:5109:58+1:522m243298.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:2010:23+2:322m143334.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:4410:36+2:432m043350.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#38/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2:5411:17+2:552m143402.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:5011:45+2:572m143442.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:2812:55+2:3110m143451.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#41/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:3313:19+2:372m143461.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#42/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+2:4213:38+2:422m243473.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:5613:48+2:562m043482.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:5014:04+2:512m143497.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:5114:24+2:512m043515.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:3915:05+2:365m043541.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+2:3815:16+2:372m143549.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+2:4015:27+2:422m043558.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#49/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:3715:55+2:382m143573.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2:3816:12+2:367m343575.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+2:4116:43+2:412m043598.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+2:4717:27+2:4615m043620.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:5417:40+2:542m043631.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5118:04+2:502m043649.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+2:5518:50+2:5115m043673.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#56!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+3:0919:19+3:092m143703.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3:1520:35+3:1210m143747.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#58%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3:1021:42+3:102m243801.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3:0422:19+3:052m243819.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+2:4423:35+2:4515m043854.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+3:2701:40+3:275m054002.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3:0403:50+2:5620m054090.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3:2605:10+3:255m054155.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+3:3206:20+3:325m054215.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+3:3706:42+3:375m054234.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#66%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3:2908:50+3:2710m054341.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#67%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+3:1209:52+3:172m054385.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#68%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3:0811:25+3:0610m054450.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#69%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5412:35+2:572m354491.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#70%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+2:52-454498.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site