Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

17721/Σ Hyderabad- Patna- Darbhanga (CATCH 2nd train 12578 at Warangal, AP) [Andhra to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (02:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2337 km  1 xfers
#1. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 2h 4m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1907 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 6
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0610.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35+2823:36+281m2184.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+1800:25+212m12132.068291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:34+3300:35+341m12142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 7m
260 intermediate stations01:08288.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0701:45+1:092m23430.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+5703:19+571m13531.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0604:25+1:061m13603.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3506:10+3610m23673.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+4306:29+423m13687.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+3708:16+372m03805.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0477.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1110:30+1310m13882.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+1911:56+202m23986.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+2913:31+353m331073.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+3814:20+382m131108.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2571.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-116:55+910m431179.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+3817:50+382m231246.057339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+5719:30+572m131340.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1521:40+1710m331424.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1123:10+125m131515.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2400:30+2510m241613.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+4803:45+575m041783.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:50+1:325m241864.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:2806:20+1:3310m241927.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+2:0707:37+2:102m142021.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2:1008:42+2:102m142089.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+2:3709:14+2:432m242128.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+2:3310:00+2:3410m042138.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#28/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:18+3:4811:20+3:482m142227.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+4:3012:30+4:2320m942249.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+4:0113:28+4:065m642299.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#31!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+3:33-142337.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site