Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi- Mughal Sarai- Patna- Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

17721/Σ Hyderabad- Patna- Darbhanga (CATCH 2nd train 12578 at Warangal, AP) [Andhra to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (02:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 2h 4m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1907 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 517 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  23:35+2623:36+281m??184.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+2300:25+292m??2132.068290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:34+4200:35+431m??2142.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:1401:45+1:172m??2142.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1003:19+1:111m??2243.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:25+1:051m??2315.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3006:10+3010m??2385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+3306:29+323m??2399.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+3808:16+412m??2517.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0477.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1210:30+1510m??2594.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+2411:56+242m??2698.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+4713:31+473m??2785.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+412m??2821.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2571.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-516:55+910m??2892.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#16/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+2917:50+292m??2959.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#17%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m??21053.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1421:40+3510m??21137.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+3823:10+405m??21227.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+4500:30+4410m??31326.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+3803:45+415m??31496.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:50+1:015m??31576.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:0906:25+1:0915m??31639.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:37+1:242m??31733.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:42+1:202m??31802.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#26/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+2:0609:14+2:112m??31841.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+2:1610:00+2:2510m??31851.06957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#28/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18+3:3011:20+3:312m??31940.02548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+4:1212:30+4:1120m??31961.05848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+4:2213:28+4:275m??32012.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#31!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+4:23-??32049.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site