Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Mysore to Hubli.

17722/Σ Mysore Hubli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 24 2013 (06:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 56266/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56266
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  07:28+807:29+81m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??114.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  07:46+1007:47+101m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??129.028759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:06+708:08+82m??135.099791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??140.067766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??145.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  08:25+1208:26+121m??150.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  08:34+1508:35+151m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  08:40-08:41-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  08:49+1808:50+191m??169.085810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??179.023841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??183.031880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  09:20+1509:22+152m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  09:33+1709:34+181m??1100.074855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m??1121.042951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  10:23+2110:24+231m??1142.059980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+261m??1157.022878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+11-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations11:500.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4311:55+445m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+4612:10+461m??1184.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+4912:20+491m??1190.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+5212:30+521m??1201.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+5212:42+522m??1207.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#27|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+4813:00+472m??1213.066802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:09+5313:10+541m??1223.044809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+5213:22+531m??1231.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+5413:35+561m??1242.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:49+5513:50+561m??1252.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??1256.040735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:04+5714:05+591m??1262.070713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:14+1:0214:15+1:021m??1272.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#35|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5914:35+1:032m??1282.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+1:0314:50+1:061m??1292.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0715:00+1:091m??1300.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#38!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+5415:25+1:001m??1308.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30+2315:31+231m??1313.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0415:40+1:101m??1319.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+1:0616:00+1:072m??1328.031597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:25+5916:30+1:055m??1341.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:44+1:0416:45+1:061m??1351.029574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#44!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+542m??1364.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#45!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:29+5017:30+511m??1372.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:42+531m??1383.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#47!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  17:53+5717:55+1:002m??1397.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#48!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+1:011m??1404.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1408.035541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#50!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:29+5718:30+1:001m??1417.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#51|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:44+5718:45+581m??1425.091621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#52|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1431.082663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#53|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0418:55+1:061m??1437.028689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#54|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:19+5419:20+551m??1448.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#55|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:34+4819:35+491m??1456.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#56|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50-5-??1472.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site