Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest possible chain to Pune with sufficient buffer time...

17723/Σ New Delhi - Pune Premium [Fastest] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Dec 24 2013 (10:51)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2530 km  1 xfers
#1. 82902/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Suvidha Special/82902
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:50-??10.0100216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:40465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??1465.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:18528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:53-02:03-10m??2993.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:52393.0
#4/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:55--??21386.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:180.0
#5/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+252m??21386.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+3209:00+352m??21431.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+5809:48+535m??21477.03758mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+3610:35+372m??21505.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3811:45+425m??21568.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4312:15+431m??21597.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+4213:10+4210m??21644.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+532m??21752.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1016:15+1:1310m??21831.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#14!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2316:50+1:242m??21866.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3517:15+1:372m??21894.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3217:45+1:352m??21917.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1:0618:44+1:101m??21944.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0819:10+1:082m??21970.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5119:45+555m??21981.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0620:00+1:052m??21994.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+1:0720:20+1:072m??22019.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0120:50+1:002m??22043.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0721:05+1:182m??22063.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1821:35+1:182m??22088.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2422:10+1:252m??22117.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2622:50+1:262m??22158.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2723:45+1:355m??22210.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5700:30+2:042m??32238.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2702:40+1:282m??32296.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+445m??32329.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??32362.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#32/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+5505:09+1:102m??32382.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:2005:45+1:212m??32420.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#34%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1106:20+1:112m??32443.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#35%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:1707:02+1:162m??32483.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:1707:25+1:172m??32503.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32523.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:15+1:265m??32526.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+59-??32530.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site