Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest possible chain to Pune with sufficient buffer time...

17723/Σ New Delhi - Pune Premium [Fastest] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Dec 24 2013 (10:51)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2528 km  1 xfers
#1. 82902/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Suvidha Special/82902
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:50-??10.0100216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:40465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??1465.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:18528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:53-02:03-10m??2993.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:52393.0
#4/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:55--??21386.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:180.0
#5/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+608:20+62m??21386.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#6/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+182m??21428.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2409:48+195m??21475.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1610:35+172m??21503.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+205m??21566.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??21595.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2213:10+3510m??21642.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4115:00+422m??21750.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+4016:15+4210m??21829.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#14|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4816:50+502m??21864.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:042m??21892.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5917:45+1:022m??21915.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:44+351m??21942.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+3219:10+312m??21968.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+195m??21978.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+282m??21992.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+3120:20+322m??22017.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+252m??22040.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3721:05+502m??22061.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+5121:35+522m??22086.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+5622:10+562m??22115.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+5522:50+542m??22156.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5523:45+1:005m??22208.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2400:30+1:302m??32236.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5702:40+592m??32293.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1004:15+135m??32327.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2204:45+222m??32360.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#32/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2205:09+322m??32380.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3405:45+342m??32418.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#34%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2306:20+252m??32441.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#35%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3007:02+302m??32481.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#36%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3007:25+302m??32501.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+112m??32521.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4208:15+405m??32524.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+15-??32528.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site