Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17725/Σ Chennai Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (12:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1241 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1312 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+13??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1609:12+162m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+222m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+242m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2310:38+222m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+212m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1115:45+1430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3218:25+322m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3419:54+351m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+1210m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+401m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+371m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2803:33+281m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:10+1610m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-808:20+310m??21241.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#19/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-1811:10+33m??21374.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-513:10+43m??21469.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+814:15+105m??21548.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+815:25+92m??21637.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+416:30+1310m??21687.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-517:25+163m??21711.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+245m??21861.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:15161.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:15+423:25+1010m??22022.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+500:11+61m??32072.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+201:27+75m??32152.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+402:05+81m??32188.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-603:45+420m??32252.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+804:44+82m??32317.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#32!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+2005:46+212m??32382.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#33!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+3006:46+302m??32460.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+807:43+122m??32499.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:01+202m??32515.02544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2938.0
#36|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-19-??32553.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site