Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17725/Σ Chennai Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (12:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1242 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1311 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+142m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1310:38+142m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+611:30+92m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1913:35+202m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+015:45+830m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1497.0128 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3619:54+371m??1652.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+422:35+710m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4001:06+431m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+4102:33+411m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+4803:33+491m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1905:10+1910m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1908:20+2210m??21242.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#19/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+411:10+103m??21375.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-513:10+23m??21470.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+114:15+35m??21549.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+015:25+22m??21638.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+016:30+1410m??21688.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-417:25+93m??21712.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+2020:00+215m??21862.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25-323:35+010m??22023.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1300:11+141m??32073.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+1501:27+145m??32152.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+1502:05+161m??32188.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25+203:45+120m??32252.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1804:46+182m??32318.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#32|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+3405:48+342m??32383.08054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#33!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:46+4906:48+512m??32461.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+3407:43+342m??32500.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:59+3908:01+392m??32516.02544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2937.0
#36|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-2-??32553.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.