Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 06:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

17725/Σ Chennai Gandhidham ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (12:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1241 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1312 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB

1 xfers. 27 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+40??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+4309:12+432m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+4909:23+492m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5110:10+512m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5010:38+492m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+492m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5112:40+522m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+4413:35+452m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)↵¶15:15+2915:45+3430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+342m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+512m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+5119:54+521m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2422:35+3110m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+5901:06+1:021m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:0202:33+1:021m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+5003:33+511m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3905:10+4210m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-808:20+410m??21241.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:22133.0
#19/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:42-1010:45+53m??21374.050288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  12:40-112:43+43m??21469.0101335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4779.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+2113:35+225m??21548.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0389.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+272m??21637.046252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1316:00+1415m??21687.029209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-816:55+145m??21711.053212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:45-119:50+115m??21861.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:40161.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30-523:40+310m??22022.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:17+500:18+61m??32072.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:36+201:41+55m??32152.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+302:16+71m??32188.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:35-603:55+320m??32252.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+504:56+61m??32317.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#32!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:01+1506:03+152m??32382.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#33!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  07:09+1907:11+192m??32460.0416mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+108:10+62m??32499.05340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  08:28+308:30+82m??32515.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#36|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-16-??32553.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site