Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:02:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:02:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

17726/Σ Gandhidham Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (12:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 18502/Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1793 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18502
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+1023:17+102m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+323:42+52m??154.06940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+700:17+81m??293.0796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#5!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:16+2401:18+262m??2170.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+1402:38+142m??2236.04829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2265.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+204:20+320m??2301.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36-505:38+32m??2365.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+506:27+65m??2401.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1108:30+135m??2401.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+909:36+112m??2481.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1110:35+1110m??2531.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1310:44+142m??2535.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#14/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2111:32+202m??2592.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1313:23+155m??2692.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+1813:58+192m??2726.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-615:58+12m??2787.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-117:00+52m??2842.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+617:35+810m??2866.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+918:25+92m??2916.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+112m??2943.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m??2968.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+135m??21005.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1520:15+152m??21042.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+221:10+55m??21084.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+162m??21130.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1322:28+163m??21179.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1123:09+122m??21213.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1223:41+122m??21252.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??31298.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1201:20+210m??31312.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??31382.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??31440.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:40+395m??31555.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:23+482m??31615.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5106:06+502m??31663.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+509:00+815m??31763.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+182m??31794.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3209:55+322m??31837.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3110:12+312m??31852.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m??31902.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#42/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??31967.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#43/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+132m??32018.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+35m??32057.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#45/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+182m??32112.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+5-??32194.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site