Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-Weekly alternate

17727/Σ Ajmer Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (12:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2385 km  1 xfers
#1. 18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 592 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1793 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express/18422
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:10+4??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+1518:04+162m??152.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+2219:30+225m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#4!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+2520:08+252m??1192.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+3020:22+302m??1206.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11+3021:13+302m??1261.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+2822:10+2710m??1305.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-223:42+92m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2200:57+242m??2423.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#10|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+2402:03+262m??2486.0657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:576.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)03:00-803:20+220m??2492.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:27+605:32+85m??2592.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 3h 3m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1108:30+125m??2592.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1009:36+122m??2672.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+1010m??2722.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1210:44+142m??2726.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#17/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2011:32+192m??2783.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:23+335m??2883.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#19/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3613:58+372m??2917.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#20%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+015:58+52m??2978.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+417:00+102m??21033.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+1410m??21057.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m??21107.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??21134.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+192m??21159.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2119:45+215m??21196.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2220:15+222m??21233.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+921:10+125m??21275.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+2421:41+242m??21321.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:28+233m??21370.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1823:09+182m??21404.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1723:41+172m??21443.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+302m??31489.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-401:20+610m??31503.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2902:05+282m??31573.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+242m??31631.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4604:40+445m??31746.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#38/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+5105:23+512m??31806.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4106:06+402m??31854.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1009:00+1415m??31954.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#41/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+2509:28+252m??31985.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#42/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3909:55+392m??32028.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3910:12+392m??32043.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#44/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3910:57+392m??32092.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#45/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4111:42+402m??32158.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+212m??32209.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1713:45+175m??32248.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#48/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+242m??32303.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#49/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+18-??32385.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site