Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly Alternate

17730/Σ Nagercoil Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 24 2013 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1883 km  2 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+242m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:39+322m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+185m??197.077 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:02+371m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+322m??2166.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3901:05+392m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+352m??2197.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+301m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3302:53+331m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2203:40+235m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+251m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2404:30+361m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2205:05+271m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•05:45+805:55+2210m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+261m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2306:35+251m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+261m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+215m??2447.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+4410m??2476.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+411m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:37+431m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4810:00+492m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2711:15+2410m??2604.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+2912:18+293m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3213:05+321m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+914:05+155m??2761.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
0 intermediate stations-14:-50.0
#38/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+5??2761.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+122m??2773.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+171m??2831.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+192m??2884.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+175m??2939.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#43/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+2319:55+232m??21007.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+202m??21042.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+292m??21073.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#46/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+122:30+1125m??21098.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1501:43+181m??31278.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2803:10+291m??31395.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#49/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1605:40+1810m??31533.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Golconda Express/17201 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+507:00+215m??31533.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+2307:14+231m??31543.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#52/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+807:29+71m??31548.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#53/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3007:47+301m??31573.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+351m??31588.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#55/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+3808:14+391m??31605.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#56/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4108:36+421m??31633.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#57/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+461m??31656.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#58/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??31661.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#59/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+4909:16+501m??31681.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#60/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5309:28+531m??31696.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#61/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+5409:41+541m??31711.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#62/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+5010:15+512m??31741.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#63/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+5410:35+562m??31751.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#64/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+5910:57+1:001m??31771.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#65/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0611:15+1:061m??31799.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#66/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0511:30+1:061m??31813.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#67/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+5812:00+1:021m??31836.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#68/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+5512:40+542m??31877.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:056.0
#69/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+7-??31883.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site