Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Bangalore- Yesvantpur- Secunderabad (HYDERABAD)- Nagpur- Bhopal- Kanpur- Lucknow

17732/Σ Ernakulam-Hyderabad- Kanpur (Catch 2nd train 15016 at Yesvantpur) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 24 2013 (10:37PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 3092 km  1 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2481 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 20 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+8??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+1717:24+172m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+3618:10+363m??174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+3119:10+321m??1118.07533mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+3219:40+325m??1149.03881mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+2321:00+241m??1199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+3221:45+322m??1242.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2622:50+285m??1293.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3923:45+395m??1352.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+2201:15+231m??2465.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+3102:35+322m??2541.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+3303:25+332m??2598.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+3803:40+412m??2607.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:15+8-??2611.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+3??2611.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+1909:30+241m??2707.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-411:45+65m??2798.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#18%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-1414:20+1020m??2900.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+2015:45+275m??2993.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35274.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20+323:55+1635m??21267.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+502:07+102m??31399.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1804:25+191m??31564.044184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-1706:10+010m??31633.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+206:29+51m??31647.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-210:30+410m??31842.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+416:40+125m??32139.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1618:45+215m??32231.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+85m??32370.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+2500:20+3915m??42523.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:54+1:1401:55+1:231m??42637.034139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:20+5903:21+1:001m??42685.024133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2958.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3206:15+2625m??42743.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+1:0108:10+1:0530m??42815.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:2109:07+1:212m??42851.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3210:45+1:2810m??42940.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#36/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+53-??43092.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site