Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Bangalore- Yesvantpur- Secunderabad (HYDERABAD)- Nagpur- Bhopal- Kanpur- Lucknow

17732/Σ Ernakulam-Hyderabad- Kanpur (Catch 2nd train 15016 at Yesvantpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 3100 km  1 xfers
#1. 12683/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2482 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru SF Express/12683
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+4??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+917:24+92m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2818:10+283m??174.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)19:09+2619:10+271m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+3019:40+305m??1149.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+2221:00+231m??1199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+272m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1722:50+195m??1293.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2123:45+215m??1353.076284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+1101:15+131m??2466.063392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1882.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2002:35+212m??2548.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+2503:25+252m??2604.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+2903:40+302m??2613.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:15+1-??2618.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+9??2618.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3509:30+371m??2714.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-711:45+45m??2805.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#18%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-114:20+520m??2907.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+915:45+175m??21000.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35274.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20-1023:55+335m??21274.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+002:07+42m??31405.072 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+211m??31570.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-606:10+110m??31640.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+406:29+51m??31654.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1010:30+1010m??31849.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-116:40+95m??32147.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1718:45+215m??32239.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+85m??32377.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4600:20+1:0215m??42530.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:56+1:1901:58+1:242m??42644.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:52+1:1002:54+1:152m??42692.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5659.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1106:15+1125m??42751.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+4708:10+4630m??42823.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#34/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5209:07+522m??42858.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2110:45+1:1710m??42948.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#36/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+1:06-??43100.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site