Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** Banaswadi is JUST 2 KM from Bangalore Cantt. ****** via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Bangalore Banaswadi- Bangalore Cantt. - HYDERABAD - Nagpur- Bhopal- Kanpur- Lucknow

17733/Σ Ernakulam- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train at Bangalore Cantt.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (22:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 3151 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 28m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ BAND/Banaswadi  Buffer: 4h 44m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 3m Distance: 2350 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
   W F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00+2110.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+917:58+103m2158.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+3018:33+283m0198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42+3118:43+331m21106.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52+3718:53+391m21119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02+4419:03+511m01128.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:12+5319:13+551m01136.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:57+3720:00+393m11153.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05+4521:10+455m11214.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:32+4021:34+412m31230.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+5222:20+513m21285.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+235m32360.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+2301:40+243m32416.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2503:15+315m12517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+2704:15+293m52576.039283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+2106:00+212m02643.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+4907:30+542m02735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+5608:30+562m02786.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 27m
29 intermediate stations04:4015.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m22801.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3915:05+401m22907.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+317:05+75m12998.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+417:40+61m121031.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:30+1515m621117.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#24%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1621:00+115m321186.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+721:54+92m221240.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+123:00+101m221295.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#27!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+102m231370.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#28!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:25+151m131388.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-502:10+4210m031476.064493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1304:22+142m131614.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4205:30+421m131721.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+291m131741.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m131779.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+910m431849.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+808:20+101m131863.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#36/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1209:24+131m131948.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#37/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+151m031981.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2211:15+2310m132058.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2212:38+231m232162.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+161m032248.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+165m132355.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+212m132373.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+292m332440.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:05+1810m232447.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#45/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2318:36+242m132457.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#46/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3018:58+292m132485.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#47/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2419:36+252m032527.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#48/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2320:14+222m032570.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+221:35+710m632630.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-523:10+625m232686.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#51/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+151m232726.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#52/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1600:16+171m042777.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#53/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+181m042811.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3301:55+3410m142911.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#55/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1204:00+720m043019.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#56|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+805:46+241m143143.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#57|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+14-343151.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site