Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Triandrum- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Bangalore Yesvantpur- HYDERABAD- Nanded- Bhopal- Indore.

17734/Σ Ernakulam- Hyderabad- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train at Yesvantpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (23:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00+7??10.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+1417:58+153m??158.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4418:33+433m??198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42+4618:43+491m??1106.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52+5618:53+591m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02+1:0419:03+1:081m??1128.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:12+1:1219:13+1:171m??1136.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:57+1:0020:00+1:023m??1153.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05+1:0821:10+1:095m??1214.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:32+1:0421:34+1:042m??1230.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+1:1422:20+1:143m??1285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+4700:15+485m??2360.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+4701:40+483m??2416.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+4303:15+515m??2517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+5104:15+523m??2576.039282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??2643.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0607:30+1:142m??2735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+1:1308:30+1:132m??2787.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+46-??2802.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+8??2802.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1511:55+172m??2815.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:35+295m??2989.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+322m??21080.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+919:10+142m??21189.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+382m??21245.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+512m??21320.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+4410m??21426.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+321m??31434.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4501:46+461m??31540.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+322m??31592.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#31|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+312m??31680.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+3106:15+1:075m??31702.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+3807:50+5020m??31733.049382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#34|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+351m??31813.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#35|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+281m??31861.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#36|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1613:00+210m??31940.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+914:15+810m??32019.022335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#38/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-614:35+03m??32026.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#39%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1215:35+02m??32062.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#40%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-117:15+65m??32158.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#41/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2118:30+232m??32240.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+2418:51+251m??32263.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1021:10+1210m??32370.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36+2722:38+312m??32455.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+723:30+1310m??32461.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#46/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59+1300:01+132m??32472.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#47/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59+1201:01+132m??42542.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#48/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37+1401:39+142m??42585.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#49/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+122m??42604.036513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#50/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-1503:30+320m??42645.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#51/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+604:14+82m??42685.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#52/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15-7-??42724.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site