Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Triandrum- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Bangalore Yesvantpur- HYDERABAD- Nanded- Bhopal- Indore.

17734/Σ Ernakulam- Hyderabad- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train at Yesvantpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (23:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2712 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00-??10.06311mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55-17:58-3m??157.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:33-3m??198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??1106.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??1128.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m??1136.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:57-20:00-3m??1153.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??1213.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:32-21:34-2m??1230.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17-22:20-3m??1285.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2360.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??2416.067416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??2517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12-04:15-3m??2576.039282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4366.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2642.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2786.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30--??2801.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30-??2801.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??2814.063910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:35163.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??2977.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m??21067.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46110.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21177.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??21232.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??21307.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??21413.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??31422.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??31527.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31579.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#31|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31667.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??31690.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30-07:50-20m??31720.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#34|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??31801.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#35|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??31849.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#36|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-13:00-10m??31928.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05-14:15-10m??32007.022336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#38/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-14:35-3m??32013.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#39%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??32050.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#40%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??32145.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#41/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??32227.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m??32250.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m??32357.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#44/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??32443.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??32449.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#46/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m??32459.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#47/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??42529.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#48/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37-01:39-2m??42572.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#49/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??42591.036513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#50/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-03:30-20m??42632.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#51/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??42673.038541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#52/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15--??42712.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.