Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Triandrum- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Bangalore Yesvantpur- HYDERABAD- Nanded- Bhopal- Indore.

17734/Σ Ernakulam- Hyderabad- Bhopal (Catch 2nd train at Yesvantpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 24 2013 (23:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12258/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1921 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12258
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:55+917:58+93m??158.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2918:33+283m??198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  18:42+3118:43+331m??1106.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:52+3818:53+401m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:02+4719:03+541m??1128.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:12+5619:13+581m??1136.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:57+4020:00+423m??1153.05618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:05+4821:10+495m??1214.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:32+4621:34+472m??1230.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+5922:20+583m??1285.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+295m??2360.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+3001:40+313m??2416.067417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+3103:15+375m??2517.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:12+3204:15+333m??2576.039283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??2643.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0507:30+1:102m??2735.053896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  08:28+1:1508:30+1:152m??2786.015911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#19/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+33-??2801.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0??2801.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+411:55+82m??2814.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2614:35+265m??2988.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+302m??21079.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+019:10+72m??21188.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+342m??21243.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+412m??21319.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3423:50+4210m??21425.015493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+311m??31433.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3701:46+391m??31539.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+252m??31591.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#31|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+272m??31679.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+595m??31701.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+2407:50+4620m??31732.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#34|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+3509:30+441m??31812.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#35|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+3810:40+441m??31860.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#36|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50+613:00+2010m??31939.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#37/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32+514:35+53m??32025.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#38%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33+215:35+122m??32061.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#39%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+517:15+145m??32157.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+312m??32238.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#41/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+3218:51+341m??32262.049643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1221:10+1810m??32368.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36+3522:38+402m??32453.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2223:30+2610m??32460.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#45/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59+3100:01+312m??32470.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#46/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59+2701:01+272m??42540.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#47/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37+2901:39+292m??42583.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#48/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2702:02+262m??42602.036513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+203:30+2120m??42643.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#50/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+2704:14+272m??42684.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#51/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+10-??42722.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site