Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kurnool- Dhone- GOOTY - Anantapur- Krishnarajapuram- Salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum

17736/Σ Hyderabad- Ernakulam Trivandrum Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 25 2013 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1432 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 4m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05-??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??152.081650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#11/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2403.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#13%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??2436.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2516.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2615.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m??2671.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??2747.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??2860.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??2920.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2970.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47-18:50-3m??21021.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??21027.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??21077.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21108.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??21152.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??21206.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??21226.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??21259.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#29/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57-23:59-2m??21283.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??31295.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??31313.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57-00:59-2m??31326.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??31367.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??31391.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20--??31432.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.