Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:02:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:02:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kurnool- Dhone- GOOTY - Anantapur- Krishnarajapuram- Salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum

17736/Σ Hyderabad- Ernakulam Trivandrum Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 25 2013 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 4m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??10.051494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1120:30+111m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1420:56+151m??152.081651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+202m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2121:44+222m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3222:22+331m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3522:45+361m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3123:48+322m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+201:20+225m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+4902:10+561m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#11/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+472m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+432m??2403.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#13%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1206:55+145m??2436.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4708:20+482m??2527.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#15/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+522m??2626.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1812:05+1710m??2683.044810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+514:00+142m??2765.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+195m??2878.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+2510m??2937.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2917:45+322m??2988.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2518:50+273m??21038.027 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+252m??21044.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3220:10+335m??21094.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+4120:35+402m??21125.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+4521:30+463m??21169.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+1:0422:25+1:042m??21224.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1:0023:05+1:025m??21243.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#28/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1023:37+1:112m??21277.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+1:1423:59+1:172m??21300.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:2400:10+1:262m??31313.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3300:25+1:332m??31331.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:1700:59+1:172m??31344.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+1:1701:45+1:165m??31385.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+1:2302:05+1:232m??31408.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+42-??31449.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site