Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : Hyderabad- Kurnool- GOOTY - Tirupati- Katpadi- Salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum -Kanniyakumari

17737/Σ Hyderabad- Trivandrum- Kannyakumari (Catch 2nd train at Gooty, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 25 2013 (14:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  63 halts  Distance: 2915 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 58m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1271 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+4??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:41+192m??139.062541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+2122:40+3020m??179.059492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+2423:23+241m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+2923:39+282m??1139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+2500:13+242m??2183.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+601:19+72m??2253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2701:45+3310m??2263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+3801:57+392m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3403:35+345m??2355.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+5004:53+491m??2440.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+1:1105:06+1:101m??2453.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+5305:15+533m??2462.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+5405:37+562m??2485.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+2807:25+255m??2566.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15-309:17+42m??2662.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+009:55+13m??2699.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#18/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20-10:30-10m??2705.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-711:50+410m??2784.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+1:0212:51+1:031m??2863.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0413:35+1:041m??2911.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+2915:35+4810m??2991.037384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+3116:30+365m??21022.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2317:22+272m??21044.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3118:50+335m??21133.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+2119:52+262m??21185.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+2421:45+261m??21290.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:358.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+1522:30+2510m??21298.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#29!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+322m??31404.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+3001:21+321m??31480.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+4502:25+472m??31535.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#32/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+4805:05+532m??31644.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0009:10+1:002m??31644.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m??31692.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0010:25+1:072m??31720.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1211:00+1:122m??31761.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:45+1:102m??31800.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m??31840.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0912:40+1:092m??31851.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1113:10+1:112m??31885.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3910m??31926.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2715:15+325m??31936.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+382m??31978.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??32008.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+317:45+192m??32040.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-219:30+65m??32125.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??32245.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+215m??32305.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+222m??32355.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??32406.042 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??42461.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??42493.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#53/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+122m??42520.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#54/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1702:53+123m??42537.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??42560.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#56/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??42567.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+372m??42582.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+282m??42591.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#59/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+245m??42608.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#60/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2205:26+242m??42618.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2606:30+383m??42668.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4106:47+402m??42686.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+452m??42694.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??42703.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??42715.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+512m??42723.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#67/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+522m??42737.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+395m??42764.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+392m??42776.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??42788.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??42797.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#72/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??42800.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#73/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??42826.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#74/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+345m??42829.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#75/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??42846.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#76/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3810:47+391m??42858.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#77/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+362m??42866.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+432m??42881.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#79/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??42899.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#80%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-??42915.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.