Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : Hyderabad- Kurnool- GOOTY - Tirupati- Katpadi- Salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum -Kanniyakumari

17737/Σ Hyderabad- Trivandrum- Kannyakumari (Catch 2nd train at Gooty, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 25 2013 (14:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  63 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 58m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+1221:41+122m??139.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1522:40+2520m??179.059492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1423:23+141m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+2023:39+252m??1139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+1700:13+172m??2182.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+1301:19+162m??2253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2801:45+3310m??2263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+3701:57+362m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1403:35+155m??2355.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+3804:53+371m??2440.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05-05:06-1m??2453.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+5105:15+513m??2462.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+5305:37+552m??2485.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+2507:25+225m??2566.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15-109:17+72m??2662.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52-109:55+13m??2699.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#18/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20+510:30-10m??2705.072335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-411:50+710m??2784.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+5712:51+571m??2863.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0013:35+1:001m??2911.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+3115:35+5210m??2991.037382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+3816:30+405m??21022.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2217:22+252m??21044.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3818:50+435m??21133.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3019:52+332m??21185.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+2321:45+261m??21290.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+1222:30+2510m??21299.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43105.0
#29!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+272m??31404.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+2901:21+321m??31480.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+382m??31535.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#32%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+422m??31644.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1809:10+1:182m??31644.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2109:55+1:212m??31692.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1910:25+1:282m??31720.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#36/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3311:00+1:322m??31760.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:45+1:292m??31799.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3512:20+1:352m??31840.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3012:40+1:302m??31850.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3413:10+1:342m??31884.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:35+1:0210m??31925.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5015:15+545m??31935.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5715:55+572m??31976.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5416:30+542m??32006.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+272m??32039.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+619:30+135m??32124.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1521:05+173m??32244.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+245m??32303.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2622:55+262m??32354.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+255m??32404.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+205m??42460.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??42491.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#53/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+222m??42519.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#54/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+2002:53+223m??42535.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#55/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+3103:13+302m??42559.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#56/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??42566.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#57/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+442m??42581.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3504:00+352m??42590.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#59/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+215m??42607.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#60/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2105:26+222m??42617.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2706:30+423m??42667.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+5106:47+512m??42685.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+5506:56+552m??42693.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+532m??42702.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??42714.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+572m??42722.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#67/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+512m??42735.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4008:40+395m??42763.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4108:55+402m??42775.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4409:05+432m??42786.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#71/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4609:15+452m??42796.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#72/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??42799.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#73/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??42825.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#74/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3010:15+305m??42827.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#75/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+362m??42845.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#76/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??42857.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#77/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+322m??42865.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#78/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+412m??42880.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#79/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+295m??42898.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#80/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+22-??42914.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site