Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : Hyderabad- Kurnool- GOOTY - Tirupati- Katpadi- Salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum -Kanniyakumari

17737/Σ Hyderabad- Trivandrum- Kannyakumari (Catch 2nd train at Gooty, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 25 2013 (14:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  62 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 58m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+2??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+1421:41+142m??139.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+2422:40+3720m??179.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+3323:23+341m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+4023:39+392m??1139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+3700:13+362m??2182.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+701:19+72m??2253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3601:45+4210m??2263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+5101:57+512m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+4503:35+495m??2355.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+5904:53+581m??2440.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+1:3605:06+1:351m??2453.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1905:15+1:183m??2461.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:2105:37+1:242m??2484.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+5207:25+515m??2566.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+2709:17+332m??2661.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+3509:55+353m??2698.049334mCR444602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+1811:50+3310m??2783.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+5812:51+581m??2862.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0213:35+1:021m??2910.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#21|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+3015:35+5310m??2991.037383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+3916:30+475m??21021.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#23!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2917:22+322m??21043.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3818:50+435m??21132.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3619:52+362m??21184.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#26/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+3821:45+411m??21289.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+3910m??21298.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+362m??31404.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+4201:21+421m??31479.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+4502:25+452m??31534.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38110.0
#31%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+422m??31644.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0309:10+1:032m??31644.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0609:55+1:062m??31692.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0510:25+1:132m??31720.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1611:00+1:162m??31760.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#36/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1211:45+1:142m??31799.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#37/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1712:20+1:172m??31840.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1212:40+1:112m??31850.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1713:10+1:172m??31884.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+4510m??31925.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3215:15+355m??31934.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#42/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4315:55+432m??31976.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4116:30+412m??32006.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+162m??32039.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-619:30+55m??32123.078 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+821:05+123m??32244.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+215m??32303.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+232m??32353.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2123:50+215m??32404.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+175m??42460.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+202m??42491.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#52/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+192m??42518.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1502:53+193m??42535.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#54/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2603:13+262m??42559.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#55/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+282m??42565.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+412m??42580.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+322m??42590.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#58/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+804:50+165m??42606.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#59/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1205:26+122m??42616.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#60%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1606:30+283m??42667.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#61%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3806:47+372m??42684.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4206:56+412m??42692.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+402m??42701.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#64/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+432m??42714.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??42722.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#66/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??42735.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2608:40+275m??42762.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3008:55+302m??42775.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#69/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+332m??42786.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3509:15+342m??42795.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#71/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+262m??42798.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#72/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+122m??42825.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#73/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+205m??42827.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#74/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2510:35+252m??42844.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+291m??42857.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#76/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+202m??42865.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#77/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m??42880.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#78/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m??42898.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#79/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+8-??42914.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site