Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : Hyderabad- Kurnool- GOOTY - Tirupati- Katpadi- Salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum -Kanniyakumari

17737/Σ Hyderabad- Trivandrum- Kannyakumari (Catch 2nd train at Gooty, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 25 2013 (14:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 30m  63 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 58m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0310.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+721:41+72m0139.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1422:40+2320m4179.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+2023:23+201m01121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+3223:39+312m01139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+2600:13+262m02182.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+701:19+72m22253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2901:45+3310m32263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+3701:57+382m02269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3603:35+405m02355.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+1:0504:53+1:041m02440.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+1:3605:06+1:351m02453.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1405:15+1:143m02461.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:1805:37+1:212m02484.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#15/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+5207:25+505m02566.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#16%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+2509:17+262m12661.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+2809:55+283m12698.049334mCR444602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+1711:50+3010m32783.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+5312:51+531m12862.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+5613:35+561m12910.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#21|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+2115:35+5010m22991.037383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+3816:30+465m221021.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#23!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+282m321043.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3318:50+355m121132.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3019:52+342m021184.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#26/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+3221:45+341m221289.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+2622:30+3410m221298.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+3200:15+342m231404.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+3501:21+371m031479.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+4502:25+462m031534.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38110.0
#31%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+412m031644.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 13m
188 intermediate stations04:03277.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:2809:10+1:292m041921.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3209:55+1:322m041969.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:2910:25+1:382m041997.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3611:00+1:362m042037.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#36/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:3611:45+1:372m142076.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#37/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3712:20+1:372m142117.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4012:40+1:392m042127.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3913:10+1:392m042161.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:1614:35+1:1410m342202.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5415:15+575m142212.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#42/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1015:55+1:112m242253.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0816:30+1:082m242283.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+432m342316.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+265m042401.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3221:05+353m142521.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4222:10+455m242580.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+452m142631.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4323:50+435m242681.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3501:15+385m252737.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+392m052768.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#52/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+412m152796.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+3802:53+413m152812.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#54/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+5203:13+512m052836.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#55/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:20+532m152842.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+5903:35+1:042m052858.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+5504:00+552m152867.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#58/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+2904:50+365m252884.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#59/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+3105:26+322m052894.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#60%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+4006:30+503m252944.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#61%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0106:47+1:012m052962.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+1:0706:56+1:072m352970.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:0507:10+1:052m152979.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0807:20+1:082m352991.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:0807:30+1:092m052999.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#66/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+1:0107:55+1:002m053012.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4908:40+495m153040.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+5208:55+512m053052.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#69/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+5409:05+542m053063.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+5609:15+552m053073.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#71/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+252m053076.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#72/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m053102.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#73/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+425m253104.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#74/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+5010:35+492m053122.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#75/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+5110:47+521m053134.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#76/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3311:20+402m053142.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#77/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4811:32+492m153157.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#78/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3712:10+395m153175.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#79/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+32-153191.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site