Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : GAYA- Jehanabad- Punpun- PATNA-- Rajendra Nagar- Bakhtiyarpur - Kiul- Abhaipur- Jamalpur- SultanGanj- BHAGALPUR- Barahat - Banka.

17739/Σ Gaya- Banka (Catch 2nd train 1324 from Rajendra Na ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 25 2013 (15:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 364 km  1 xfers
#1. 63258/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 13242/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Banka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63258
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:00+40??10.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:13+441m??110.079106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/OREHOre Halt (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??114.03199mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4/==/NYMNeyamatpur (2 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??115.06897mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  19:25+3519:26+351m??120.06692mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/WWWanabar (2 PFs)  19:29+019:30+01m??123.06885mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/NERHNer Halt (2 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??126.02380mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#8/==/BBHTBarabar Halt (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??128.07280mECRDistt. Gaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  19:42+3419:43+341m??131.06281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  19:47+3719:48+401m??135.01876mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#11/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt (2 PFs)  19:55-19:56-1m??137.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#12/==/IAMMai Halt (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??138.09473mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:047.0
#13/==/JHDCJehanabad Court (2 PFs)  20:04+020:05+01m??145.08368mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:07+4320:09+442m??147.05466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??152.05363mECRKorauna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  20:22+4220:23+421m??158.03163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:32+4320:34+432m??163.03664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/NDW•Nadwan (2 PFs)•  20:43+4220:44+431m??168.03060mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/NEMANema Halt (2 PFs)  20:47-20:48-1m??170.02760mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  20:53+4220:54+431m??172.0956mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#21/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  20:58-20:59-1m??172.03055mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  21:02+4521:03+451m??174.0-56mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#23/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??180.03158mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??182.05054mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  21:15+4621:16+471m??186.01355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+30-??192.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express/13242
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:29??192.06455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:0500:07+2:052m??2135.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#29/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  00:46+2:3100:48+2:312m??2187.01850mECRMusahari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2726.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:5902:20+2:035m??2213.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  02:37+2:1402:38+2:141m??2229.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  02:48+2:1502:49+2:161m??2236.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:01+2:1303:02+2:131m??2246.03651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  03:11+2:1303:12+2:161m??2251.03049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#35%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2:1303:30+2:205m??2258.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  03:42+2:2903:43+2:291m??2269.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#37%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:04+2:2604:05+2:271m??2287.04344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#38%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:39+2:2304:54+2:1615m??2311.03750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??2318.02841mERState Highway 19, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#40|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??2323.03842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  05:42+5:0405:43+5:041m??2338.03061mERDhauni, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#42|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m??2344.02371mERPunsia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#43|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  06:07+2:3906:09+2:392m??2348.02374mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#44|--|BAKA•Banka Junction (3 PFs)•  06:50+2:06-??2364.0-93mERBanka, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site