Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via NGD, BPL, MMR, DD, SUR, WADI

1774/Σ Jaipur Raichur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Jan 16 2012 (1:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1745 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 57631/Solapur-Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Raichur Junction/RC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Raichur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi)/09715
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:55-??10.045436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??17.066403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??166.048314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:45-20m??1132.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??1168.089247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??1240.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#7/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??1312.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??1340.081383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??1402.028425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:1363.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:55-30m??1465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1521.071493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??1562.063513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1581.063490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2624.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2665.045502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2694.014524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??2704.042497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m??2796.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2979.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??21103.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??21287.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:30-14:33-3m??21329.052508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:01-15:01-0m??21354.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•15:20-15:40-20m??21370.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:00-16:10-10m??21387.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??21407.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m??21474.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21558.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#29!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  21:38-21:39-1m??21632.026526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1934.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??21666.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#31!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??21682.060481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#32|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:50-23:51-1m??21712.024457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2433.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  01:15--??31745.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur-Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -03:50+6??31745.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#35!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  04:24+1704:25+191m??31780.070456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:50+361m??31808.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  05:04+3305:05+381m??31818.057456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+4205:20+491m??31831.034445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#39!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  05:44+4405:45+471m??31845.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:30+1806:37+187m??31858.043458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  06:49+1506:50+151m??31867.050469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  06:59+1307:00+131m??31874.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:10+1207:12+122m??31885.027404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#44%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+207:40+75m??31895.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  07:54+1507:55+161m??31908.0109408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#46/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??31915.053415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  08:10+1808:11+201m??31924.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+241m??31934.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??31944.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  08:39+3108:40+321m??31957.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#51/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  08:47+3708:48+381m??31968.051374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#52/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  08:59+3909:00+431m??31977.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#53/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  09:04+4409:05+451m??31980.041351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  09:14+4609:15+471m??31986.051362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55%==%YSYermaras (2 PFs)  09:24+4909:25+501m??31993.036379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#56%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  09:40+4709:42+522m??32002.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site