Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : GAYA- Jehanabad- PATNA-- Rajendra Nagar- Bakhtiyarpur - Kiul- Abhaipur- Jamalpur- SultanGanj- BHAGALPUR- Barahat - Banka.

17740/Σ Gaya-Patna-Bhagalpur-Banka (Catch 2nd train from 13242 from Rajendra Nagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 25 2013 (3:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 679 km  1 xfers
#1. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 13242/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Banka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+3??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+32m??160.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-716:45+25m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+317:11+51m??1128.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)17:25+1217:30+135m??1145.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+162m??1163.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1518:07+171m??1190.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+172m??1239.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+720:25+725m??1315.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#10/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+1321:03+141m??1362.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+1521:17+161m??1378.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+3-??1407.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express/13242
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:25+50??1407.06455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:0000:07+1:012m??2450.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#15/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  00:46+1:1100:48+1:112m??2502.01850mECRMusahari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2726.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+415m??2528.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:38+401m??2544.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  02:48+4402:49+451m??2551.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:01+4503:02+461m??2561.03651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  03:11+4403:12+461m??2566.03049mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4703:30+575m??2573.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  03:42+1:0103:43+1:021m??2584.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#23|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  04:04+5904:05+1:001m??2602.04344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#24|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:39+5704:54+5015m??2626.03750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??2633.02841mERState Highway 19, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??2638.03842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#27|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  05:42+1:3305:43+1:331m??2653.03061mERDhauni, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m??2659.02371mERPunsia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  06:07+2:0906:09+2:002m??2663.02374mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#30|--|BAKA•Banka Junction (3 PFs)•  06:50+38-??2679.0-93mERBanka, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site