Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : GAYA- Tilaiya- Nawada- KIUL- Abhaipur- Jamalpur- SultanGanj- BHAGALPUR- Barahat - Banka.

17741/Σ Gaya- Bhagalpur- Banka (Catch 2nd train 13242 at Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 25 2013 (15:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 280 km  1 xfers
#1. 53632/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 13242/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Banka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)/53632
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:50+54??10.034115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:59+1:5621:00+2:001m??15.044111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  21:15+2:0921:16+2:111m??116.063116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  21:23+2:1321:24+2:161m??123.047112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+2:1021:48+2:161m??141.03998mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  22:15+2:2322:20+2:225m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  22:39+2:2422:40+2:281m??178.03475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  22:58+2:2422:59+2:251m??188.03862mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  23:23+2:1023:24+2:111m??1103.04053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  23:39+2:2323:40+2:251m??1113.01047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3515.0
#11%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  01:15+2:0201:16+2:031m??2128.0652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:141.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:26-??2129.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express/13242 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:5902:20+2:035m??2129.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#14%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  02:37+2:1402:38+2:141m??2145.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  02:48+2:1502:49+2:161m??2152.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:01+2:1303:02+2:131m??2162.03651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  03:11+2:1303:12+2:161m??2168.03049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2:1303:30+2:205m??2174.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  03:42+2:2903:43+2:291m??2185.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#20%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:04+2:2604:05+2:271m??2203.04344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#21%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:39+2:2304:54+2:1615m??2227.03750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#22|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??2234.02841mERState Highway 19, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#23|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??2239.03842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  05:42+5:0405:43+5:041m??2254.03061mERDhauni, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m??2261.02371mERPunsia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#26|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  06:07+2:3906:09+2:392m??2264.02374mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#27|--|BAKA•Banka Junction (3 PFs)•  06:50+2:06-??2280.0-93mERBanka, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site