Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ROUTE is : GAYA- Tilaiya- Nawada- KIUL- Abhaipur- Jamalpur- SultanGanj- BHAGALPUR- Barahat Jn - Banka.

17742/Σ Gaya- Bhagalpur- Banka (Catch 2nd train Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 25 2013 (15:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 280 km  1 xfers
#1. 53630/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 13242/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Banka Junction/BAKA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Banka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)/53630
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:00+1:13??10.026115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:2119:13+1:301m??15.044111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  19:28+1:3019:29+1:331m??116.040116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  19:40+1:2919:41+1:411m??123.033112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3320:16+1:392m??141.036100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:45+1:3220:50+1:385m??159.06393mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  21:08+1:4121:09+1:431m??178.03475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  21:27+1:4021:28+1:441m??188.04062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  21:51+1:4221:52+1:441m??1103.03753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  22:08+1:4122:09+1:421m??1113.03247mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#11%--%KRTRKarota Patri Halt  22:26+1:4222:27+1:471m??1122.01247mECRSH 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#12%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  22:56+2:0422:58+2:042m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:471.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1:13-??1129.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express/13242 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:1102:20+1:135m??2129.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#15%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  02:37+1:2202:38+1:231m??2145.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2202:49+1:231m??2152.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:01+1:2103:02+1:221m??2162.03651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  03:11+1:2103:12+1:221m??2168.03049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:2103:30+1:305m??2174.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  03:42+1:3603:43+1:371m??2185.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#21%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:04+1:3404:05+1:351m??2203.04344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#22%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:39+1:2604:54+1:2015m??2227.03750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23|--|KKTAKollikhutaha (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??2234.02841mERState Highway 19, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24|--|HPLEHatpuraini (1 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??2239.03842mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#25|--|DWLEDhauni (2 PFs)  05:42+3:4305:43+3:431m??2254.03061mERDhauni, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26|--|PNSAPunsia (1 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m??2261.02371mERPunsia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#27|--|BHLEBarahat Junction (2 PFs)  06:07+1:3806:09+1:372m??2264.02374mERBanka, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#28|--|BAKA•Banka Junction (3 PFs)•  06:50+1:12-??2280.0-93mERBanka, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site