Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana Jn - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltanGanj- Dehri- SASARAM- Ara- Danapur- Patna.

17743/Σ Ranchi-Ramgarh-Barkakana- DaltonGanj---Sasaram- Ara -PATNA (Catch 2nd train 13250 at Sasaram) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 25 2013 (16:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 722 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 9h 57m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 5h 38m
#2. 13250/Bhabua Road-Patna InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 146 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# 0
S TW  S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+4110.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+021:30+65m1160.058 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+622:30+65m11113.016 SERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+523:00+910m31118.058 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1623:24+205m11136.080373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+2323:48+252m01166.032442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+2200:02+231m12173.067459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+2900:32+305m22201.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3201:04+325m22233.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+345m12274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2402:27+245m12301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHD•Garhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)•  03:30-203:40+910m12334.083190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+1603:54+172m22351.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1404:12+142m22362.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1504:25+152m22374.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+182m22381.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1404:47+142m02389.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1404:57+142m02397.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1405:04+140m02411.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1405:07+142m02413.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1405:16+142m02416.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1405:20+140m02418.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1105:43+162m02433.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2005:54+202m02438.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2206:09+232m22456.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road-Patna InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13250 - Buffer: 19m
29 intermediate stations05:31120.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+4611:45+475m42576.055110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27|--|GNKGarhnokha (1 PFs)  12:07+4612:08+471m12596.04197mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#28|--|XBKJBikramganj (2 PFs)  12:39+4012:40+431m02617.02293mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4918.0
#29|--|PIROPiro (1 PFs)  13:29+1713:30+241m12635.04980mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#30|--|GQNGarhani (1 PFs)  13:54+2713:55+301m12654.01770mECRGarhani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#31|--|ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+915:05+165m32673.08863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#32/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  15:20+2915:21+301m02695.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  15:36+3515:38+362m02712.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#34/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  16:20+30-02722.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site