Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:19:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
new route

17750/Σ kota ajmer phulera jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Dec 26 2013 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 18573/Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+0??10.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+2112:43+212m??161.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+2213:05+222m??186.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+2213:24+222m??1104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+2714:12+272m??1145.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+3114:55+353m??1191.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2816:55+335m??1298.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+5218:15+522m??1384.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2819:05+2710m??1390.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+3519:53+362m??1428.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+3220:40+322m??1470.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+3621:22+362m??1513.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-123:10+910m??1573.029493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05-501:30+825m??2629.088469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2103:17+232m??2782.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1804:30+3010m??2854.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#17|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+2505:12+252m??2892.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+1406:16+162m??2960.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4965.0
#19%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-1408:35+030m??21025.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+609:30+55m??21079.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??21146.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#22%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+1211:06+122m??21188.036426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+111:55+010m??21211.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1712:23+162m??21240.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1613:04+162m??21292.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/18573 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations03:190.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+4416:25+442m??21292.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#27|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1117:16+1:103m??21357.067426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#28|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1:0817:58+1:153m??21400.037340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3919:15+435m??21444.049322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:05103.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2510m??21547.023241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  21:40+25-??21551.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site