Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ajmer

17751/Σ nagpur kota ajmer jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Dec 26 2013 (16:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 29m  27 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 17:24 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+1:13??10.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1:1112:43+1:112m??161.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+1:2913:05+1:302m??186.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+1:3113:24+1:312m??1104.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#5/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+1:3314:12+1:322m??1145.069757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+1:3614:55+1:373m??1191.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:2516:55+1:325m??1298.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+1:4318:15+1:432m??1384.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:3019:05+1:3210m??1390.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+1:4519:53+1:452m??1428.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+1:3820:40+1:382m??1470.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+1:4021:22+1:402m??1513.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1:0523:10+1:0710m??1573.029492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5556.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05+5401:30+4225m??2629.088469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4503:17+462m??2782.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+4204:30+5310m??2854.057256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#17|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+5105:12+512m??2892.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18|--|MLGHMandalgarh  06:14+4406:16+472m??2960.036382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4965.0
#19%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05+2208:35+2030m??21025.065 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#20%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25+2109:30+215m??21080.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m??21147.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#22%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+2011:06+202m??21188.036426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+1011:55+810m??21211.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#24%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2513:40+2610m??21211.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#25%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+2216:05+2020m??21351.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+4316:35+435m??21382.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#27|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:24+5317:26+532m??21451.025 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site