Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via katni

17754/Σ jabalpur katni jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Dec 26 2013 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1606 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18573/Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45-620:00+015m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5920:44+1:001m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+5921:14+1:031m??1100.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0923:55+1:085m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2801:12+1:351m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-106:25+105m??2540.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2307:35+263m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+2509:30+295m??2656.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+3110:25+355m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4311:20+415m??2780.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5113:40+1:0110m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+716:45+65m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2019:15+2910m??21271.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45244.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+4310m??21515.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4800:25+485m??31606.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/18573 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+3601:10+3710m??31606.076385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:36+5202:38+522m??31715.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+5310m??31792.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#20/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1905:20+1:222m??31862.057421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05120.0
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0807:35+1:0810m??31982.048477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1460.0
#22%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1508:50+1:171m??32042.072345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#23%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:39+1:2509:40+1:291m??32100.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#24%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+1:1611:10+1:3310m??32167.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:00+1:1213:10+1:1510m??32275.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#26|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00+1:3214:02+1:332m??32340.078314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#27|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+1:3014:51+1:344m??32399.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#28|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1:1915:30+1:2110m??32406.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#29|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1:1216:25+1:142m??32461.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1:4117:16+1:403m??32526.067426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1:4517:58+1:463m??32569.037340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:1419:15+1:165m??32613.049322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:05103.0
#33|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+5321:30+5310m??32716.023241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#34|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  21:40+53-??32720.0-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site