Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:07:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:07:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via katni

17754/Σ jabalpur katni jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Dec 26 2013 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2720 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1606 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18573/Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+1920:00+2315m??125.0649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0720:44+1:081m??171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1221:14+1:131m??1100.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+5523:55+585m??1261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2001:12+1:271m??2336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08204.0
#7|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-306:25+65m??2540.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2007:35+223m??2574.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:25+1609:30+205m??2656.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+1710:25+165m??2707.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+245m??2779.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5813:40+1:0710m??2964.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+125m??21087.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2319:15+3110m??21270.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45246.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2423:10+3110m??21516.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#16/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+4800:25+475m??31606.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/18573 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+2301:10+2410m??31606.076385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:36+4302:38+432m??31715.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m??31792.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#20/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+422m??31862.057421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05120.0
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3007:35+3010m??31982.048477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#22%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  08:49+4108:50+421m??32041.072345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#23%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:39+4209:40+451m??32100.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#24%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3511:10+5010m??32167.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:00+2613:10+2810m??32274.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#26|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0014:02+1:002m??32340.078314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#27|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+5914:51+584m??32399.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#28|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3510m??32406.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+2116:25+212m??32461.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+5417:16+533m??32526.067426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4817:58+513m??32569.037340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+265m??32613.049322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:05103.0
#33|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2021:30+1810m??32716.023241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#34|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  21:40+15-??32720.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site