Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via katni

17754/Σ jabalpur katni jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Dec 26 2013 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 3343 km  1 xfers
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1605 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18573/Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 21:40 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -19:05+0110.0378mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)19:45+2120:00+2415m2125.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:43+5520:44+1:021m0171.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1321:14+1:151m11100.06240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:36161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:50+5923:55+1:005m21261.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:11+1:0401:12+1:121m22336.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-206:25+85m72539.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+1907:35+233m42573.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#9/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:40+2908:45+245m02641.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+1809:30+225m02655.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:20+2210:25+215m12706.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+305m42779.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+5413:40+1:0410m22963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1216:45+125m321086.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+3110m021270.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3323:10+3710m321515.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+5300:25+525m231605.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/18573 - Buffer: 14m
218 intermediate stations00:35624.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+1801:10+2110m052229.076385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:36+2902:38+292m052338.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:50+2304:00+1810m052415.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#21/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-805:20+232m052485.057421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05120.0
#22%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+907:35+1110m052605.048477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#23%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  08:49+2908:50+301m052664.072345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#24%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:39+2909:40+331m052723.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#25/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+1911:10+3310m052790.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶13:00+1013:10+1310m052897.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00+3914:02+392m052963.078314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#28|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+4014:51+424m153022.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#29|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+2515:30+2410m053029.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#30%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+916:25+92m053084.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+4017:16+393m053149.067426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3417:58+383m053192.037340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1519:15+165m053236.049322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:05103.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1210m053339.023 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  21:40+9-153343.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site