Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Warangal (Kazipet Junction) - Mumbai

17755/Σ Chennai - Warangal (Kazipet Junction) - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Dec 26 2013 (5:42PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 3086 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:40 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+11410.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+304:20+1110m62431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+282m12639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 3m
323 intermediate stations03:031543.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+292m042182.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#5/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+1012:25+141m242308.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+913:10+915m142314.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#7/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+241m142337.068563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#8/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+2614:25+261m042386.051631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+1615:15+181m242428.050458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40-116:50+710m442499.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:23+717:25+112m342535.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+1420:05+235m442648.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50263.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+801:00+175m152911.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T01:59+1602:00+191m052975.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:05+1902:06+231m052978.051547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:34108.0
#16/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+5-353086.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site