Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Warangal (Kazipet Junction) - Mumbai

17755/Σ Chennai - Warangal (Kazipet Junction) - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Dec 26 2013 (17:42)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1537 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 3m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 898 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+8??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+604:20+1010m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+262m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2710:10+312m??2639.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#5/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+612:25+111m??2765.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+613:10+715m??2771.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#7/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+211m??2794.068563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#8/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+3114:25+331m??2843.051632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+2015:15+231m??2885.050457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+816:50+1110m??2955.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:22+1217:25+173m??2992.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+2520:05+335m??21105.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1301:00+245m??31367.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:40170.0
#14/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+14-??31537.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site