Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Karaikal - Solapur - Sai Nagar Shridi

17756/Σ Karaikal - Solapur - Sai Nagar Shridi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Dec 26 2013 (17:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2324 km  1 xfers
#1. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1192 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 21028/Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 40 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11018
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+132m??111.0424mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1814:25+195m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)15:00+1615:10+2910m??142.08313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+5015:40+502m??180.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:00+5416:02+542m??1100.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:18+1:0116:20+1:002m??1117.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+532m??1160.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#9/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+718:55+135m??1203.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+82m??1306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+162m??1336.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  21:50+722:00+910m??1361.0456mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1523:40+152m??1435.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-2301:35+45m??2503.064116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#15/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+103:35+52m??2629.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+1104:10+112m??2668.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:14+305:15+61m??2736.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+2706:15+331m??2784.026370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+507:35+1215m??2812.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:53+2808:55+442m??2905.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4109:30+422m??2934.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+4110:25+422m??21003.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+012:20+510m??21042.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  12:53+612:55+82m??21079.059458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+1615:00+1910m??21192.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip/21028
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#26|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -18:20-??21192.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21225.075457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??21255.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m??21271.064516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m??21289.057548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21305.058526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#32%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??21351.037509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-01:10-200m??21379.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??31463.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#35/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??31530.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??31550.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??31575.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#38/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31588.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??31617.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??31642.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??31684.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??31729.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??31777.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??31801.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#45/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??31831.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#46/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??31851.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??31879.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??31891.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??31903.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#50/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??31941.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#51/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??31978.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#52/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??32019.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#53/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??32048.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??32065.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??32085.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42-14:45-3m??32115.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#57/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??32117.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#58/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??32139.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m??32147.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#60/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??32191.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:152.0
#61/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-17:40-20m??32193.027315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#62/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:49-17:51-2m??32198.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#63/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??32208.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#64/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:44-18:46-2m??32256.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??32274.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#66/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??32294.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#67/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15--??32324.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site