Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17757/Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kalka weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 26 2013 (21:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 7m  13 halts  Distance: 3055 km  1 xfers
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1554 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0210.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m7117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1006:08+143m4135.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:08+1307:13+155m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)07:53+507:55+122m01116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+132m11167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+155m21240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)/22455 - Buffer: 5m
171 intermediate stations01:551261.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+911:40+145m121501.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1614:10+2010m321685.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+175m121992.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+2520:35+305m022084.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+4200:38+4710m032376.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+5301:57+535m232473.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+3004:05+315m332591.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+332m032645.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#16|--|NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:06+2207:08+232m332779.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+2607:50+2620m532786.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+392m032876.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+2210:58+208m632986.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#20/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:55+1710m333030.042334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#21/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  12:30+17-033055.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site