Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17757/Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kalka weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 26 2013 (9:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 7m  13 halts  Distance: 1794 km  1 xfers
#1. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22455/Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1554 km
Departs @ 05:23
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Express (PT)/11067
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+1??10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+705:40+72m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1406:08+183m??135.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+1607:55+222m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+2208:45+242m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2809:40+275m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express/22455 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+205m??1240.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2114:10+2210m??1424.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+165m??1731.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+245m??1823.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:28+3800:38+4310m??21115.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+4801:57+465m??21212.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+3404:05+365m??21330.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:53+4404:55+462m??21384.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:06+4407:08+452m??21518.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+4907:50+4920m??21525.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+1:1609:04+1:162m??21615.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+5610:58+558m??21724.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#19/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+4111:55+3810m??21769.042334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#20/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  12:30+47-??21794.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site