Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 DAYS IN WEEK- SAT & SUNDAY VIA DELHI

1776/Σ INDORE TO KATHGODAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 16 2012 (1:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1144 km  1 xfers
#1. 14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S     S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM     
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore-Dehradun Express/14317
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.061553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m??139.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)16:30+716:55+825m??179.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)17:40+117:42+32m??1121.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:06+1518:08+162m??1148.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#6|--|PFRPachor Road  18:58+1619:00+162m??1208.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+202m??1237.049422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  20:02+1420:04+142m??1267.0108435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2647.0
#9|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+485m??1314.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#10%==%GUNA•Guna Junction (3 PFs)•21:20+3521:30+3810m??1334.066477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+432m??1365.061474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  22:45+5122:47+1:012m??1411.040447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#13|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+4923:30+555m??1437.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.0
#14|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-603:20+1410m??2561.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:46+4503:48+1:012m??2600.013176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:0227.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-1305:52+122m??2627.046178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:00+1207:08+208m??2679.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:18+1907:20+192m??2683.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:05+2708:10+285m??2733.052182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:21+110:22+61m??2846.026207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:10+711:30+820m??2867.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+27??2867.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+2816:43+312m??2887.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#24/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+5718:11+572m??2998.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+4719:30+4835m??21028.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#26/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4920:10+485m??21055.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#27|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:0620:37+1:092m??21082.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#28|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:2020:44+1:252m??21100.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#29|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1221:35+1:0910m??21122.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#30|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+5922:10+1:022m??21138.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#31|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+45-??21144.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site