Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI- Nagpur- kazipet - Secunderabad/ Hyderabad.

17762/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 27 2013 (00:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 2710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1828 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+22??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3621:40+362m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3123:17+312m??1150.077 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4100:57+412m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0703:05+1:1310m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3504:12+1:362m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2707:20+2415m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:09+1:051m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1609:05+1:171m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1609:45+1:161m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:1712:25+2:202m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:1713:25+2:1810m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2313:45+2:262m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:5717:07+2:0110m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2818:07+2:302m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:4422:20+2:4510m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:0023:45+2:595m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:5901:15+2:5810m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:4905:05+3:1010m??31828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:0112:20+1:065m??31828.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+1:1313:25+1:162m??31898.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1:1014:15+1:122m??31935.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1:0614:43+1:062m??31958.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+1:1114:59+1:122m??31981.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+1:1215:47+1:122m??32021.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:02+1:152m??32040.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+1:1916:24+1:212m??32065.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1:1217:45+1:1710m??32126.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:2918:21+1:322m??32173.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:2918:53+1:302m??32202.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:3019:23+1:302m??32235.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:2919:55+1:282m??32274.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+1:2720:16+1:272m??32296.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+1:2920:48+1:292m??32321.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5621:50+1:0110m??32334.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1722:50+1:162m??32404.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:142m??32443.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:2023:32+1:192m??32463.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:2423:43+1:232m??32476.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#40/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:3423:55+1:342m??32494.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3500:25+1:342m??42533.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:2301:40+1:2120m??42569.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#43/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2502:10+1:242m??42617.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2302:50+1:222m??42654.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+5704:10+575m??42701.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+41-??42710.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site