Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI- Nagpur- kazipet - Secunderabad/ Hyderabad.

17762/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 27 2013 (12:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2709 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1828 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+11??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+332m??141.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3223:17+312m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3300:57+322m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0803:05+1:1310m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:1504:12+1:152m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2707:20+2915m??2585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5308:09+541m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0109:05+1:021m??2709.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+4909:45+501m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1212:25+1:142m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0813:25+1:1510m??2873.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2013:45+1:242m??2879.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+5717:07+1:0810m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+1:3618:07+1:372m??21144.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:0722:20+2:0710m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:1623:45+2:185m??21492.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:2501:15+2:2710m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:0705:05+2:3310m??31828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3012:20+365m??31828.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+4513:25+462m??31898.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+5013:45+491m??31913.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+5014:03+491m??31926.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+432m??31934.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3814:43+382m??31957.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4414:59+442m??31980.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4615:47+462m??32021.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4916:02+482m??32039.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5016:24+502m??32064.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3317:45+4010m??32125.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0118:21+1:022m??32172.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??32201.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+582m??32235.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??32274.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5720:16+562m??32296.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4820:48+482m??32320.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+2310m??32334.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+232m??32404.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+362m??32442.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3523:32+342m??32462.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+3923:43+382m??32476.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#42/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+4823:55+472m??32493.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#43/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+4900:25+482m??42533.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3801:40+3120m??42569.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#45/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??42617.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#46/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+252m??42654.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1604:10+185m??42700.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#48/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00-2-??42709.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site