Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI- Nagpur- kazipet - Secunderabad/ Hyderabad.

17762/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 27 2013 (00:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 2710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1828 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+13??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+312m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:17+252m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3700:57+372m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+4703:05+5610m??2401.080 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:1304:12+1:132m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3107:20+4015m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:1108:09+1:121m??2641.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:2809:05+1:301m??2708.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:2909:45+1:301m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:2312:25+2:252m??2851.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:2713:25+2:2610m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:3213:45+2:372m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:2017:07+2:2710m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:5118:07+2:532m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:0622:20+3:0910m??21393.074 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:0523:45+3:075m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3:1601:15+3:1610m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+3:1205:05+3:3410m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1112:20+185m??31828.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+222m??31898.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+212m??31935.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1914:43+202m??31958.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2414:59+252m??31981.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2715:47+272m??32021.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3116:02+302m??32040.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3216:24+322m??32065.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2417:45+2910m??32126.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4818:21+482m??32173.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4618:53+462m??32202.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4619:23+462m??32235.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4619:55+462m??32274.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4620:16+462m??32296.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3920:48+382m??32321.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:50+1410m??32334.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??32404.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#37/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+342m??32443.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+382m??32463.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+452m??32476.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#40/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??32494.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+532m??42533.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4801:40+3820m??42569.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#43/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+532m??42617.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??42654.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+185m??42701.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+0-??42710.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site