Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:03:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:03:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI- Nagpur- kazipet - Secunderabad/ Hyderabad.

17762/Σ Patna- Hyderabad (CATCH 2nd TRAIN 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 27 2013 (12:31AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 3442 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1828 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 0
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 05:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+0010.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+122m0141.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+823:17+92m01150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1700:57+182m02275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+5303:05+5610m02401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0904:12+1:092m02488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1507:20+2015m62585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+3708:09+431m22642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+5009:05+521m02709.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+4509:45+471m02749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0812:25+1:092m02852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+5913:25+1:0110m02873.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:0413:45+1:092m02879.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+3617:07+4910m021080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+1:0918:07+1:112m021143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1922:20+1:2010m121394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:3223:45+1:335m021492.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:4201:15+1:4310m131583.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2005:05+1:4410m031828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 8m
225 intermediate stations07:10733.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2412:20+285m342561.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+352m242631.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4413:45+461m042646.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+5514:03+541m042659.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+352m142667.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3014:43+312m242690.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3714:59+382m242713.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3915:47+392m142754.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4216:02+422m042772.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4116:24+412m042797.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2617:45+3310m042858.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#31/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5018:21+502m242905.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+452m042934.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4619:23+462m042968.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4619:55+462m143007.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4420:16+442m043029.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m143053.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+822:00+2210m043067.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+242m243137.0101184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m243175.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m243195.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4323:43+422m243209.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#42/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+512m243226.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#43/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+532m253266.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5101:40+4720m053302.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#45/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0102:10+1:012m153350.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#46/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4102:50+412m253387.037455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+215m353433.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#48/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2-453442.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site