Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:17:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:17:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna- Mughal Sarai- Katni- ITARSI- Betul- New Amravati- Akola- Purna- Nanded- Secunderabad/ Hyderabad - Yesvantpur/ Bangalore.

17764/Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Hyderabad-Bangalore (Catch 2nd train 19301 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 27 2013 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 3902 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1556 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0310.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m2185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m11103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+807:44+91m01151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+008:57+410m31205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m11441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5510m11519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:20+1:135m51617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:435m11708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:2310m01953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 6m
271 intermediate stations06:301393.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2203:35+235m032346.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+5304:53+521m032431.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05-05:06-1m032444.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+4405:15+443m032453.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+4505:37+482m032476.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+2307:25+205m032558.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#17%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15-909:17+22m132653.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52-109:55+13m132690.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20+510:30-10m032696.072336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-611:50+310m332775.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+1:0012:51+1:011m132854.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0313:35+1:031m132902.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+2315:35+4110m232983.037382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+1916:30+205m233013.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#25!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+317:22+82m333035.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2418:50+285m133124.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+1619:52+212m033176.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+1421:45+151m233281.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+022:30+1110m233290.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#30!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+182m243396.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+2401:21+271m043471.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#32|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+2702:25+282m043526.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38110.0
#33/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+342m043636.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-507:20+15m043726.047371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13163.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m243889.019910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+19-343902.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site