Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:47:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:47:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhapra- Varanasi- Katni- ITARSI- Nagpur- Secunderabad/ Hyderabad.

17765/Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 27 2013 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+2709:32+292m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+3210:20+335m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+3610:58+362m??199.011572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#5!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  11:21+3611:21+360m??1143.011572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1936.0
#6%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:45+445m??1179.04575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+4212:16+432m??1201.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+5312:40+4710m??1223.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#9!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1214:50+2010m??1278.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#10%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+615:47+132m??1312.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+3017:30+3120m??1369.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44+3317:46+332m??1375.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+472m??1414.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4919:25+475m??1445.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:36+512m??1453.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+720:50+75m??1526.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19+1:3721:21+1:372m??1563.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:4122:15+1:405m??1618.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:3623:35+1:3610m??1696.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:4501:00+1:475m??2794.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:5602:25+1:5910m??2885.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#22%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:5804:40+1:592m??21063.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:1806:45+1:3110m??21130.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1412:20+225m??21130.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+262m??21200.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2514:15+262m??21237.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2414:43+262m??21260.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#28/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3114:59+312m??21283.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3215:47+332m??21323.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3616:02+352m??21342.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3716:24+372m??21367.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2717:45+3210m??21428.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#33/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5118:21+512m??21475.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4818:53+482m??21504.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4919:23+502m??21537.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4819:55+482m??21576.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4820:16+482m??21598.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m??21623.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1021:50+1810m??21636.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+292m??21706.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+392m??21745.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+422m??21765.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5023:43+502m??21778.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#44/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5923:55+592m??21796.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#45/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:25+1:002m??31835.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#46/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5601:40+4920m??31871.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#47/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0502:10+1:042m??31919.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#48/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+472m??31956.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#49/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+235m??32003.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#50/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+6-??32012.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.