Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhapra- Varanasi- Katni- ITARSI- Nagpur- Secunderabad/ Hyderabad.

17765/Σ Chhapra-Varanasi- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12722 at Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 27 2013 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1967 km  1 xfers
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+3409:32+352m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+4110:20+425m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+4610:58+472m??199.05272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+5511:45+555m??1135.04574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:16+492m??1156.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+5812:40+5310m??1178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1414:50+1910m??1234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+615:47+142m??1267.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+2517:30+2320m??1325.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+252m??1330.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+362m??1370.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+3919:25+395m??1401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4119:36+422m??1408.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+5620:50+1:005m??1481.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19+1:2121:21+1:212m??1519.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:1822:15+1:185m??1574.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:35+1:2610m??1651.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:00+1:375m??2750.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:4102:25+1:4510m??2841.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:5604:40+1:572m??21018.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:2906:45+1:4510m??21086.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:3312:20+2:415m??21086.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:5513:25+2:582m??21156.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0313:45+4:021m??21171.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:0114:03+3:001m??21184.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:5414:15+2:552m??21192.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:482m??21215.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5414:59+2:542m??21238.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:5415:47+2:542m??21279.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5916:02+2:592m??21297.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0316:24+3:052m??21322.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:5317:45+2:5610m??21383.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#34/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:0018:21+3:032m??21430.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0718:53+3:082m??21459.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#36/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0719:23+3:072m??21493.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#37/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0719:55+3:072m??21532.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#38/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5620:16+2:562m??21554.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5120:48+2:502m??21578.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3722:00+2:4410m??21592.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3622:50+2:352m??21662.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4323:15+2:332m??21700.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3823:32+2:372m??21720.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:392m??21734.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#45/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5423:55+2:532m??21751.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#46/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:5200:25+2:512m??31791.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#47/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4401:40+2:4320m??31827.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#48/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:4002:10+2:392m??31875.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#49/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4802:50+2:472m??31912.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#50/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:3204:10+2:325m??31958.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#51/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:07-??31967.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site