Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ERS-CLT Passenger Train Daily service..

17766/Σ ERNAKULAM-KOZHIKODE PASS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Dec 27 2013 (12:01PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 193 km  1 xfers
#1. 66612/Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad Jn MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 39m Distance: 74 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 56663/Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad Jn MEMU/66612
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -14:55+3??10.0263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:01+915:02+101m??13.0419mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  15:11+1215:12+121m??19.0408mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/KLMRKalamassery (2 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+151m??113.0619mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:26+1615:27+171m??119.04815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/CWRChovvara (2 PFs)  15:31+015:32+01m??123.07211mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  15:37+1815:38+191m??129.07217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/KUCKarukkutty (2 PFs)  15:42+2115:43+211m??133.09021mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#9/==/KRANKoratti Angadi (2 PFs)  15:46+315:47+31m??138.07515mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  15:50+015:51+01m??142.04314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  15:54+2415:55+241m??144.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  16:04+2316:05+241m??150.07619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#13/==/NYINellayi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??157.07713mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  16:14+2816:15+281m??160.04613mSRPudukad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/OLROllur (2 PFs)  16:24+3016:25+301m??167.04416mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:34+2916:36+302m??174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)/56663
0 intermediate stations07:240.0
#17/==/TCR»Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)»  -17:35+5??174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#18/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  17:38+917:39+91m??176.06012mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu (3 PFs)  17:46+1017:47+111m??183.05026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  17:56+1117:57+131m??191.08341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/MUCMullurkara (2 PFs)  18:03-18:04-1m??199.04849mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/VTKVallathol Nagar (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+201m??1103.0844mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#23/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+219:10+1130m??1107.03726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/KRKDKarakad (2 PFs)  19:19+1419:20+141m??1113.05031mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:27+1519:28+151m??1118.07223mSRPattambi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/KODNKodumunda (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1123.06619mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  19:37+1819:38+191m??1128.05317mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/PEUPerssannur (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1133.03516mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:52+2119:53+221m??1137.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  20:01+2220:02+231m??1143.0656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:10+2420:11+261m??1152.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??1160.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  20:28+2720:29+271m??1168.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  20:35-20:36-1m??1173.05513mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  20:42+2620:43+261m??1179.0359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:51+2420:52+251m??1183.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  20:59+2721:00+281m??1191.0412mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#38/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  21:25+11-??1193.0-11mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site