Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ERS-CLT Passenger Train Daily service..

17766/Σ ERNAKULAM-KOZHIKODE PASS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Dec 27 2013 (12:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 193 km  1 xfers
#1. 66612/Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad Jn MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 39m Distance: 74 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 56663/Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad Jn MEMU/66612
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -14:55+6??10.0263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:01+1015:02+111m??13.0419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  15:11+1215:12+131m??19.0408mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/KLMRKalamassery (2 PFs)  15:19+1415:20+151m??113.0619mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:26+1815:27+181m??119.04915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/CWRChovvara (2 PFs)  15:31+015:32+01m??123.07112mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  15:37+1915:38+211m??129.07217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/KUCKarukkutty (2 PFs)  15:42+2415:43+241m??133.09021mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#9/==/KRANKoratti Angadi (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??138.07515mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  15:50+015:51+01m??142.04314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  15:54+2615:55+261m??144.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  16:04+2716:05+271m??150.07619mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#13/==/NYINellayi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??157.07713mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  16:14+3116:15+341m??160.04613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/OLROllur (2 PFs)  16:24+3616:25+381m??167.04416mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:34+3816:36+382m??174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)/56663
0 intermediate stations07:240.0
#17/==/TCR»Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)»  -17:35+9??174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#18/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  17:38+1317:39+131m??176.06012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu (3 PFs)  17:46+1517:47+151m??183.05026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  17:56+1817:57+181m??191.08341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/MUCMullurkara (2 PFs)  18:03+018:04+01m??199.04849mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/VTKVallathol Nagar (3 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+221m??1103.0844mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#23/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+519:10+1830m??1107.03726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/KRKDKarakad (2 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+211m??1113.05031mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:27+2119:28+211m??1119.07124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/KODNKodumunda (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??1123.06619mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  19:37+2319:38+241m??1128.05317mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/PEUPerssannur (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1133.03516mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  19:52+2519:53+261m??1137.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  20:01+2720:02+271m??1143.0656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:10+3020:11+301m??1152.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  20:19+3020:20+301m??1160.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  20:28+3020:29+311m??1168.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  20:35-20:36-1m??1173.05513mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  20:42+3020:43+311m??1179.0359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:51+3020:52+301m??1183.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  20:59+3121:00+331m??1191.0412mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#38/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  21:25+16-??1193.0-11mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site