Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change at degana , phulera , jaipur acc to choice

17768/Σ jaisalmer kolkata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Dec 27 2013 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 09710/Jaisalmer -Jaipur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 602 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1510 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer -Jaipur Special/09710
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -23:05-??10.084223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??163.075198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??2102.045244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  00:35-00:38-3m??2109.039226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2156.076233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#6|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m??2228.0134331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1431.0
#7|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2259.025251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#8|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:25-04:25-0m??2290.025237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:30-05:00-30m??2292.017241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#10|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07-05:09-2m??2294.070237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#11|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2375.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#12|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??2395.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:20-07:23-3m??2439.046340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#14|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-08:23-3m??2483.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m??2497.043405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#16|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??2548.076388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#17%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2593.015429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:05--??2602.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pratap SF Express/12495 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+611:45+415m??2602.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#20%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-113:10+02m??2692.094284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+4214:14+422m??2789.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#22|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+4914:38+482m??2816.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+5315:40+4525m??2842.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:0416:55+1:0510m??2865.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00232.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:0520:05+3:1210m??21097.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:0722:45+4:1410m??21291.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:0702:55+4:0710m??31444.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:3005:53+3:295m??31649.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+3:5807:09+3:582m??31725.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01124.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:3409:20+3:3210m??31849.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+3:4510:14+3:435m??31907.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+3:2510:46+3:252m??31949.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4:2911:38+4:283m??32013.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#34/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15+3:18-??32112.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.