Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17771/Σ Tirupati Hubli Miraj Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (4:05PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 22618/Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express/22618
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.064152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+215:30+31m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+915:58+92m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1716:35+222m??1105.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)18:28+3418:30+342m??1230.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+232m??1264.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+222m??1320.071907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+3320:10+332m??1329.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:40+15-??1334.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+321:50+120m??1334.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#11/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1339.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??1404.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1600:06+161m??2474.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+155m??2500.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+142m??2545.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+282m??2660.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+302m??2673.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:09+161m??2696.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1504:40+161m??2729.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#20|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+306:35+1410m??2804.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+212m??2824.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#22!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+242m??2894.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+265m??2946.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-212:45+75m??21083.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1013:00+103m??21090.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#26|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+171m??21158.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1715:05+183m??21217.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#28/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-118:50+1710m??21363.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+820:00+111m??21426.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??21454.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2621:30+243m??21500.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#32/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m??21515.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+922:55+105m??21542.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1500:52+152m??31663.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1201:18+181m??31689.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+310m??31758.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:46+81m??31817.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1005:02+1210m??31888.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+142m??31924.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31942.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1707:05+4210m??31988.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2509:14+262m??32057.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-710:56+31m??32122.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#44!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:55+2415m??32174.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#45|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3412:39+342m??32218.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#46!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+382m??32273.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#47|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+422m??32340.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+4614:53+472m??32361.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#49!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3716:16+382m??32427.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#50!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+12-??32479.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site