Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17771/Σ Tirupati Hubli Miraj Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (16:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 22618/Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2146 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express/22618
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.064151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+515:30+61m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+915:58+92m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1116:35+162m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)18:28+2818:30+282m??1230.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+182m??1264.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+192m??1321.071907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+3120:10+322m??1330.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:40+11-??1334.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+121:50+020m??1334.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1340.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??1403.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1200:06+131m??2474.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+700:50+105m??2500.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+801:35+82m??2545.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+272m??2660.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+242m??2673.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1104:09+121m??2696.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1204:40+131m??2729.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#20|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+306:35+1010m??2804.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#21|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1907:00+192m??2824.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#22|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2208:25+232m??2894.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2709:40+305m??2946.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+85m??21083.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1013:00+113m??21090.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#26!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1714:00+211m??21158.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#27!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2815:05+293m??21217.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-118:50+810m??21362.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+820:00+111m??21426.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+212m??21454.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+3321:30+313m??21500.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#32/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+3022:10+302m??21515.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+1722:55+205m??21542.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2500:52+252m??31663.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2401:18+271m??31689.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+802:55+910m??31758.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1103:46+121m??31817.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1405:02+1510m??31888.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1905:32+192m??31923.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1905:49+192m??31942.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1707:05+2910m??31988.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2009:14+212m??32057.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-410:56+41m??32122.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#44!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2515m??32174.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#45%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3612:39+382m??32218.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#46!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+5313:30+532m??32273.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#47!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4814:32+512m??32340.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+5414:53+542m??32361.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#49!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+4316:16+432m??32427.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2453.0
#50!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+13-??32480.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.