Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

17771/Σ Tirupati Hubli Miraj Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (16:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 22618/Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express/22618
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+8??10.064152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+141m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+192m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2416:35+282m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)18:28+3618:30+362m??1230.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+272m??1264.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:58+3020:00+312m??1320.071907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+4320:10+442m??1330.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:40+22-??1334.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+921:50+820m??1334.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+92m??1339.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m??1404.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2900:06+311m??2474.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2800:50+305m??2500.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+282m??2545.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+412m??2660.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m??2673.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2404:09+251m??2696.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+251m??2729.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#20|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+506:35+1510m??2804.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+202m??2824.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#22!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+202m??2894.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+255m??2946.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-312:45+95m??21083.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+123m??21090.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#26|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2014:00+221m??21158.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1915:05+203m??21217.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#28/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-1118:50+910m??21362.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+620:00+91m??21426.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??21454.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+1921:30+173m??21500.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#32/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+122m??21515.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#33/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+722:55+95m??21542.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1600:52+162m??31663.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1401:18+161m??31689.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-102:55+110m??31758.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+203:46+51m??31817.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+605:02+810m??31888.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+132m??31923.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31942.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+2210m??31988.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+909:14+132m??32057.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-1110:56+01m??32122.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#44!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2615m??32174.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#45%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3512:39+362m??32218.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#46!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+4313:30+452m??32273.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#47!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4814:32+492m??32340.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+1:0014:53+1:002m??32361.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#49!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+4816:16+472m??32427.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#50!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+20-??32479.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site