Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

17772/Σ Tirupati shimoga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (4:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 22618/Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru SF InterCity Express/22618
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.064152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+315:30+31m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+915:58+92m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1816:35+222m??1105.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)18:28+3518:30+342m??1230.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+232m??1264.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+212m??1320.071907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+3420:10+342m??1329.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:40+15-??1334.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+12??1334.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m??1337.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+1523:15+152m??1339.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+132m??2404.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+3201:40+361m??2474.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1602:40+2110m??2500.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2545.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#17|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+2103:52+212m??2570.047680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#18|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+1504:20+172m??2590.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  04:34+004:35+01m??2606.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#20|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+1604:50+165m??2608.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#21|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+2705:55+281m??2664.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#22|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1506:35+152m??2690.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#23|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+1-??2706.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site