Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking 3 holy cities: Ajmer, Allahabad & Varanasi via JP-KOTA-KTE-MKP. Other advantage is that it's a daily chain.

17774/Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj-Naresh Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 27 2013 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1347 km  1 xfers
#1. 12182/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12182
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:56+1415:58+142m??129.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1416:39+142m??180.071388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:25+1817:35+1910m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:44+282m??1142.080403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#6|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  18:28+2518:30+252m??1201.080314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+222m??1245.033274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:45+1919:55+3610m??1267.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:20+4121:35+4515m??1375.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#10%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  22:08+5622:10+562m??1419.086249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#11%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  22:25+5822:30+555m??1441.088263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#12%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)23:10+5023:12+492m??1500.037345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#13%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  00:15+3500:20+365m??2539.049415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+405m??2559.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  01:26+4201:28+422m??2603.070502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:07+3902:09+382m??2649.029403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:10+2103:12+222m??2679.071421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:11+1904:13+202m??2749.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  05:16+2105:18+212m??2826.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47111.0
#20/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:05+2207:15+2710m??2937.077387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Kamayani Express (PT)/11071 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#21/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+2710:10+4010m??2937.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4211:06+422m??21000.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+3511:50+415m??21035.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4412:08+442m??21056.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1613:30+255m??21113.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??21136.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+3916:05+3135m??21213.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:1316:48+1:142m??21249.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#29/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:2817:11+1:312m??21272.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+1:2517:56+1:292m??21303.04289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:08+1:2918:09+1:291m??21311.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#32%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2318:35+1:231m??21325.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#33/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+1:07-??21347.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.