Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking 3 holy cities: Ajmer, Allahabad & Varanasi via JP-KOTA-KTE-MKP. Other advantage is that it's a daily chain.

17774/Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj-Naresh Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 27 2013 (4:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1347 km  1 xfers
#1. 12182/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12182
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:30+6??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+152m??129.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1616:39+162m??180.071388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#4|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:25+2117:35+2310m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:42+3017:44+312m??1142.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#6|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+282m??1201.080314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??1245.033274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:45+2619:55+4010m??1267.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:20+4521:35+4715m??1374.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  22:08+4422:10+432m??1419.086249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#11%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+465m??1441.088263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#12%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:10+4523:12+452m??1500.037345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#13%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  00:15+3800:20+415m??2539.049415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+445m??2559.074477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  01:26+4601:28+452m??2603.070502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:07+4102:09+412m??2649.029403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:10+3503:12+352m??2679.071421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:11+3504:13+362m??2749.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  05:16+3905:18+392m??2826.062365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47111.0
#20/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:05+3807:15+4510m??2937.077387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#21/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+4610m??2937.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4111:06+412m??21000.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+3311:50+375m??21035.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+3812:08+392m??21056.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2913:30+315m??21113.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2713:55+272m??21136.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+5216:05+5435m??21213.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:3016:48+1:322m??21249.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#29/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:4617:11+1:502m??21272.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+2:0217:56+2:112m??21303.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+2:1318:09+2:192m??21311.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#32%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+2:2218:35+2:251m??21325.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#33/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+2:09-??21347.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site