Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate to crowded 16231

17775/Σ Mayiladuthurai Mysore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (4:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 650 km  2 xfers
#1. 56876/Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 56886/Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

2 xfers. 22 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56876
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??14.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  15:56+215:57+31m??17.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  16:05+216:06+31m??114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:14+116:15+41m??120.0646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:24+516:25+51m??130.0567mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??132.04710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:35-216:40+35m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  16:46+516:47+51m??143.0515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|POParangipettai  16:53-16:54-1m??148.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiram  17:00+617:01+61m??155.0584mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|ALPAlapakam  17:10+617:11+61m??164.0557mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??171.0266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+317:32+32m??176.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:38+417:40+32m??180.05010mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??185.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  17:52+317:53+41m??189.05217mSRNellikuppam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  17:59+418:00+41m??194.08022mSRPattampakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  18:06+718:07+81m??1102.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  18:14+918:15+91m??1109.04638mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  18:22+918:23+91m??1114.02339mSRNational Highway 45C, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+0-??1122.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+4??1122.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/--/VKMVenkatesapuram  18:59+1219:00+131m??1130.05556mSRVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+1719:10+171m??1138.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+302m??1156.05799mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+321m??1173.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3720:05+372m??1189.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/--/TJMTurinjapuram  20:14+4020:15+401m??1199.054187mSRThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4220:25+421m??1207.092192mSRAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4620:35+461m??1221.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+5020:50+501m??1237.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+561m??1252.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+5721:15+581m??1261.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#35/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5221:38+522m??1273.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#36/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1274.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+0-??1283.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:230.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+202m??1283.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+192m??2335.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:42+162m??2367.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#41/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3501:15+342m??2408.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2442.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#43/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??2489.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#44/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??2498.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2505.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3503:00+351m??2508.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+404:10+1425m??2512.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#48/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+2004:29+201m??2524.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#49%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2104:45+211m??2542.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#50%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2404:55+241m??2556.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#51%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2905:05+291m??2568.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+3005:25+301m??2586.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#53%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+3205:45+332m??2605.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#54%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3906:05+391m??2631.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#55%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+19-??2650.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site