Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking AII with VSKP via FL-KOTA-KMZ-R. The only negative point would be the transfer time at FL. But since AII is just 80 km from FL, one can agree that train #19611 will reach FL almost on time.

17777/Σ Ajmer-Vishakhapatnam Utkal Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 27 2013 (4:39PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 33m Distance: 1809 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 33 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+618:26+62m??129.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+619:07+62m??180.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#4|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-319:22+112m??180.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#5|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1820:25+1910m??1135.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  20:31+2620:34+273m??1142.073403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#7|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2321:24+222m??1201.056314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1322:45+2410m??1266.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+1:0000:30+1:0325m??2374.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#10%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+405m??2441.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+1103:35+115m??2499.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#12%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1405:25+2010m??2559.042477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#13/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18-1008:20+32m??2679.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+509:25+82m??2749.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:31+112m??2826.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  12:40-1112:50+210m??2935.054385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10-415:15+65m??21061.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+116:05+55m??21102.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#19/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+1516:52+162m??21153.042618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#20/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05-1119:15+010m??21246.058278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+1020:08+102m??21296.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+1821:40+1625m??21360.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+4522:30+462m??21413.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road  23:08+5723:10+572m??21465.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+1:0200:15+1:0210m??31529.035304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+4901:20+5110m??31562.064210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+4901:35+492m??31576.062184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#28/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+4102:47+412m??31648.033359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#29/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+1204:40+2315m??31703.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+282m??31750.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+2605:44+272m??31774.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2806:35+315m??31828.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#33/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+23-??31889.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site