Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking AII with VSKP via FL-KOTA-KMZ-R. The only negative point would be the transfer time at FL. But since AII is just 80 km from FL, one can agree that train #19611 will reach FL almost on time.

17777/Σ Ajmer-Vishakhapatnam Utkal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 27 2013 (16:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 33m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+918:26+92m??129.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1219:07+122m??180.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#4|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-619:22+152m??180.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1420:25+1910m??1135.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+2920:34+303m??1142.073403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#7|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2521:24+252m??1201.056314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+2622:45+3610m??1266.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+1:2400:30+1:2625m??2374.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#10%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+1:2001:55+1:185m??2441.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+3103:35+275m??2499.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#12/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2905:25+3310m??2559.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#13/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+908:20+132m??2679.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+2109:25+262m??2749.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+3310:31+342m??2826.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40+612:50+810m??2935.054385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+2915:15+295m??21061.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3016:05+315m??21102.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#19/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+3416:52+352m??21153.042618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#20/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05+719:15+1210m??21246.065278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+3220:08+322m??21301.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+2421:40+1625m??21365.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#23!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+5322:30+552m??21419.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  23:08+1:1523:10+1:162m??21470.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#25!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+1:2600:15+1:2810m??31535.035304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1801:20+1:2010m??31567.064210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+1:2301:35+1:232m??31581.063184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#28/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+1:2002:47+1:202m??31654.033360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#29/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+4704:40+4815m??31709.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??31756.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1005:44+1:102m??31780.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:1506:35+1:225m??31834.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#33/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+1:02-??31895.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site