Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking AII with VSKP via FL-KOTA-KMZ-R. The only negative point would be the transfer time at FL. But since AII is just 80 km from FL, one can agree that train #19611 will reach FL almost on time.

17777/Σ Ajmer-Vishakhapatnam Utkal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 27 2013 (16:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 33m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+818:26+82m??129.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1119:07+122m??180.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#4|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-119:22+122m??180.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1220:25+1710m??1135.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+2720:34+273m??1142.073403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#7|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2221:24+212m??1201.056314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1322:45+1910m??1266.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+1:0100:30+1:0025m??2374.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#10%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+4401:55+445m??2441.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+603:35+65m??2499.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#12/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1005:25+1710m??2559.041 WCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#13/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+508:20+92m??2679.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+1409:25+182m??2749.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+2110:31+212m??2826.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40-112:50+110m??2935.054385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+915:15+115m??21061.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1316:05+135m??21102.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#19/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+2016:52+222m??21153.042618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#20/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05-319:15+010m??21246.065278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+1420:08+142m??21301.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+921:40+325m??21365.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#23!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+332m??21419.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  23:08+4923:10+502m??21470.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#25!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+1:0000:15+1:0210m??31535.036304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+5001:20+5410m??31568.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+1:1501:35+1:152m??31581.063184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#28/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+4702:47+472m??31654.033360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#29/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+3704:40+3915m??31709.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+542m??31756.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+5305:44+532m??31780.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5806:35+595m??31834.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#33/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+34-??31895.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site