Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

17778/Σ Mysore Tiruvannamalai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2013 (4:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 528 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 38m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 56881/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2821:10+282m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2721:30+271m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+301m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+281m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+241m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+823:45+1820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2623:57+262m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+282m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2700:24+281m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+222m??2208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1801:40+191m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  02:50+002:55+75m??2283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+112m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1004:10+112m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56881
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#17/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:55+1??2367.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  05:08+1005:10+102m??2377.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#19/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  05:29+605:30+61m??2389.059252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  05:39+1005:40+101m??2398.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1106:00+141m??2413.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+141m??2429.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#23/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:29+2006:30+311m??2443.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+3106:40+311m??2451.019187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#25/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+95m??2460.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+121m??2476.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  07:58+608:00+62m??2494.05599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  08:19+708:20+71m??2511.06275mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  08:28+1108:30+102m??2520.01156mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#30/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15-15-??2528.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site