Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:17:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:17:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gangasagar Mela

17779/Σ Jaynagar-Namkhana Gangasagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Dec 27 2013 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 43m  6 halts  Distance: 731 km  2 xfers
#1. 13186/Ganga Sagar Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 21m
#2. 34724/Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local
Travel Time: 1h 44m Distance: 62 km
xfer @ LKPR/Lakshmikantapur  Buffer: 20m
#3. 34922/Lakshmikantapur-Namkhana Local
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Namkhana/NMKA


2 xfers. 6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Namkhana

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sagar Express/13186
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -16:35+3??10.04673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#2|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  17:03+217:05+62m??121.03765mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  17:21+317:26+35m??131.05361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#4!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+317:50+45m??148.03658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+018:33+410m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:41+618:46+55m??173.06455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  18:56+1018:58+122m??183.03554mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#8!%%!%SPJ•Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)•  19:35+520:00+425m??1105.06451mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+172m??1128.04651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+2721:10+2910m??1156.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:10+1:2623:15+1:385m??1248.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1:5523:52+1:555m??1292.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:17+1:5800:20+1:583m??2321.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:58+2:0801:00+2:082m??2378.040182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:0301:43+2:055m??2403.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:13+1:5702:15+1:572m??2445.03976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3964.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:54+1:5003:56+1:522m??2509.05837mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+1:4705:10+1:464m??2576.01814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:278.0
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  05:37+1:2605:40+1:253m??2584.03616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  06:37+006:38+01m??2619.0138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#21/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  06:55+1:23-??2622.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local/34724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -09:16+0??2622.03511mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+309:26+31m??2627.0679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#24/==/DHKDhakuria (2 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??2628.0498mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/==/JDPJadabpur (2 PFs)  09:30+009:31+01m??2630.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/BGJTBagha Jatin (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??2632.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/GIAGaria (2 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??2634.01198mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#28/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??2636.0354mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29/==/SPR•Sonarpur Junction (4 PFs)•  09:43+809:44+71m??2638.0696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/SBGRSubhas Gram (2 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2642.0547mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#31/==/MAKMallikpur (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??2643.0237mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/==/BRPBaruipur Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+610:01+51m??2647.03510mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/SSRDShasan Road (2 PFs)  10:05+710:06+71m??2649.01447mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#34/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??2652.0588mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35/==/DPDPDhapdhapi (3 PFs)  10:10+810:11+71m??2654.0828mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#36/==/SJPRSurjyapur (2 PFs)  10:13-10:14-1m??2656.0557mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37/==/GCNGocharan (2 PFs)  10:16+910:17+81m??2658.0818mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#38/==/HGAHogla (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??2661.0647mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#39/==/DBTDakshin Barasat (2 PFs)  10:23+910:24+81m??2664.0516mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40/==/BARUBaharu (2 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m??2667.0617mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt (2 PFs)  10:33+910:34+91m??2672.0427mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/MPRDMathurapur Road (2 PFs)  10:40+810:41+81m??2676.0757mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#43/==/MDBPMadhabpur (2 PFs)  10:45+010:46+01m??2681.0128mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#44/==/LKPRLakshmikantapur (2 PFs)  11:00+1-??2684.0-8mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur-Namkhana Local/34922
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/--/LKPR»Lakshmikantapur (2 PFs)»  -11:20+0??2684.0828mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#46/--/URPUdairampur (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2689.0562mERUdairampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/--/KLWKulpi Flag (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??2693.0714mERPin: 743351, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#48/--/KNJIKaranjali (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??2698.0495mERDist: South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/--/NCPNishchindapur (2 PFs)  11:45+211:46+21m??2706.0707mERDist: South 24 Parganas Ph:03210-220201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/--/KHGRKashinagar Halt (1 PFs)  11:53-11:54-1m??2714.0665mERDist: South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#51/--/KWDPKakdwip (3 PFs)  11:57+211:58+21m??2717.0406mERPIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#52/--/NMKA•Namkhana (3 PFs)•  12:18+0-??2731.0-4mERNamkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site